Grants paid by University of Arkansas Foundation Inc
EIN 71-6056774 · Fayetteville, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B110
University of Arkansas Foundation Inc of Fayetteville, AR (EIN 71-6056774) reported 93 grants paid totaling $770,617,934 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$770,617,934
93 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 11 | $67,569,344 | — |
| 2019 | 11 | $69,355,873 | — |
| 2020 | 11 | $72,756,885 | — |
| 2021 | 12 | $70,275,302 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $94,208,387 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $124,611,315 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $136,817,950 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $135,022,878 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from University of Arkansas Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Arkansas Fayetteville 71-6003252 | A | Fayetteville, AR | 24 | $511,343,094 | 2025 |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences 71-6046242 | A | Little Rock, AR | 10 | $160,244,993 | 2025 |
| University of Arkansas at Little Rock 71-0236904 | A | Little Rock, AR | 8 | $67,608,066 | 2025 |
| University of Arkansas at Monticello 71-6008509 | A | Monticello, AR | 8 | $13,026,324 | 2025 |
| University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff 71-6010030 | A | Pine Bluff, AR | 8 | $12,032,894 | 2025 |
| University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College 71-0411512 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 8 | $2,764,921 | 2025 |
| Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas 69-0710001 | A | Helena, AR | 6 | $1,226,591 | 2025 |
| University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton 71-0353619 | A | Morrilton, AR | 8 | $1,057,859 | 2025 |
| University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville 71-0445264 | A | Batesville, AR | 8 | $715,083 | 2025 |
| Cossatot Community College of the University of Arkansas 30-0144282 | A | De Queen, AR | 5 | $598,109 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 93 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville Fayetteville, AR | A | $78,790,187 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Little Rock, AR | A | $26,857,065 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $12,224,757 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas System Little Rock, AR | A | $8,554,281 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas at Monticello Monticello, AR | A | $3,274,444 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, AR | A | $1,978,853 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | Division of Agriculture Little Rock, AR | A | $1,916,662 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College North Little Rock, AR | A | $522,230 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton Morrilton, AR | A | $412,453 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas Helena, AR | A | $237,573 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | Cossatot Community College of the University of Arkansas De Queen, AR | A | $147,672 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville Batesville, AR | A | $106,701 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202601279349303980 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville Fayetteville, AR | A | $80,156,974 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Little Rock, AR | A | $29,239,217 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $13,221,554 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas System Little Rock, AR | A | $5,447,576 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas at Monticello Monticello, AR | A | $3,556,489 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, AR | A | $2,438,316 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | Division of Agriculture Little Rock, AR | A | $1,682,013 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College North Little Rock, AR | A | $408,124 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas Helena, AR | A | $289,195 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | Cossatot Community College of the University of Arkansas De Queen, AR | A | $138,087 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton Morrilton, AR | A | $120,496 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville Batesville, AR | A | $119,909 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202541289349300534 |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville Fayetteville, AR | A | $86,723,493 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Little Rock, AR | A | $17,487,594 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $9,255,682 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas System Little Rock, AR | A | $5,654,925 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, AR | A | $1,694,044 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | Division of Agriculture Little Rock, AR | A | $1,483,935 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas at Monticello Monticello, AR | A | $1,473,056 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College North Little Rock, AR | A | $348,401 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas Helena, AR | A | $183,016 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville Batesville, AR | A | $155,625 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | Cossatot Community College of the University of Arkansas De Queen, AR | A | $86,145 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton Morrilton, AR | A | $65,399 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202401309349304325 |
| 2022 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville Fayetteville, AR | A | $57,266,830 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Little Rock, AR | A | $19,977,603 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $7,387,424 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | University of Arkansas System Little Rock, AR | A | $5,126,578 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, AR | A | $1,528,891 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | University of Arkansas at Monticello Monticello, AR | A | $1,213,245 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | Division of Agriculture Little Rock, AR | A | $1,074,717 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College North Little Rock, AR | A | $230,892 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas Helena, AR | A | $178,760 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | Cossatot Community College of the University of Arkansas De Queen, AR | A | $113,552 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville Batesville, AR | A | $72,135 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2022 | University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton Morrilton, AR | A | $37,760 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202331249349301633 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville Fayetteville, AR | A | $38,116,550 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Little Rock, AR | A | $14,777,508 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $7,641,577 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas System Little Rock, AR | A | $4,967,083 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, AR | A | $1,528,877 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | Division of Agriculture Little Rock, AR | A | $1,438,306 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas at Monticello Monticello, AR | A | $1,143,904 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College North Little Rock, AR | A | $226,618 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas Helena, AR | A | $217,826 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | Cossatot Community College of the University of Arkansas De Queen, AR | A | $112,653 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville Batesville, AR | A | $63,279 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton Morrilton, AR | A | $41,121 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202241249349302284 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville Fayetteville, AR | A | $41,647,896 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Little Rock, AR | A | $16,149,201 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $6,051,708 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas System Little Rock, AR | A | $4,989,570 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2020 | Division of Agriculture Little Rock, AR | A | $1,499,792 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas at Monticello Monticello, AR | A | $842,295 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, AR | A | $768,137 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College North Little Rock, AR | A | $589,916 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2020 | Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas Helena, AR | A | $120,221 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville Batesville, AR | A | $50,899 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton Morrilton, AR | A | $47,250 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202121279349301017 |
| 2019 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville Fayetteville, AR | A | $37,307,221 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2019 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Little Rock, AR | A | $9,348,334 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2019 | Uams Winthrop P Rockefeller Cancer Institute Little Rock, AR | A | $8,729,002 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2019 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $6,295,104 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2019 | University of Arkansas System Little Rock, AR | A | $3,400,562 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2019 | Division of Agriculture Little Rock, AR | A | $1,831,799 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2019 | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, AR | A | $1,222,267 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2019 | University of Arkansas at Monticello Monticello, AR | A | $777,240 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2019 | University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College North Little Rock, AR | A | $257,509 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2019 | University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton Morrilton, AR | A | $123,454 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2019 | University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville Batesville, AR | A | $63,381 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 202011329349301796 |
| 2018 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville Fayetteville, AR | A | $37,705,127 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
| 2018 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences Little Rock, AR | A | $12,139,390 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
| 2018 | Uams Winthrop P Rockefeller Cancer Institute Little Rock, AR | A | $5,540,079 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
| 2018 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock Little Rock, AR | A | $5,530,260 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
| 2018 | University of Arkansas System Little Rock, AR | A | $2,557,746 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
| 2018 | Division of Agriculture Little Rock, AR | A | $2,003,271 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
| 2018 | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, AR | A | $873,509 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
| 2018 | University of Arkansas at Monticello Monticello, AR | A | $745,651 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
| 2018 | University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton Morrilton, AR | A | $209,926 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
| 2018 | University of Arkansas Pulaski Technical College North Little Rock, AR | A | $181,231 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
| 2018 | University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville Batesville, AR | A | $83,154 | paid | EDUCATIONAL/RESEARCH | 201931309349302018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601279349303980 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541289349300534 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401309349304325 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331249349301633 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241249349302284 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202121279349301017 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202011329349301796 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201931309349302018 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/716056774.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.