funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Harvey & Bernice Jones Charitable Trust #2

EIN 71-6143264 · Springdale, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Harvey & Bernice Jones Charitable Trust #2 of Springdale, AR (EIN 71-6143264) reported 8 grants paid totaling $511,779 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$511,779

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$60,750
20191$60,870
20201$61,958
20211$64,187
20221$68,840
20231$67,586
20241$62,137
20251$65,451

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Harvey & Bernice Jones Charitable Trust #2, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Arkansas Foundation Inc 71-6056774CLittle Rock, AR8$511,7792025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harvey & Bernice Jones Charitable Trust #2
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARC$65,451paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202640359349100504
2024University of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARC$62,137paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202520789349100907
2023University of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARC$67,586paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202430599349100013
2022University of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARC$68,840paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202300349349100105
2021University of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARC$64,187paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202230539349100853
2020University of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARC$61,958paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202110749349100616
2019University of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARC$60,870paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202040289349100709
2018University of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARC$60,750paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201900159349100600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.5202640359349100504
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202520789349100907
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202430599349100013
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202300349349100105
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.2202230539349100853
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.2202110749349100616
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.1202040289349100709
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.3201900159349100600

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/716143264.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.