funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Lawrence M Schlottman Trust

EIN 71-6201651 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Lawrence M Schlottman Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 71-6201651) reported 8 grants paid totaling $202,713 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$202,713

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,124
20191$20,936
20201$26,456
20211$26,338
20221$29,954
20231$19,223
20241$26,565
20251$28,117

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lawrence M Schlottman Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Portland Audubon SocietyUPortland, OR8$202,7132025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lawrence M Schlottman Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Portland Audubon Society Portland, ORU$28,117paidSUPPORT FEEDING OF WILD202611119349101226
2024Portland Audubon Society Portland, ORU$26,565paidSUPPORT FEEDING OF WILD202530939349100528
2023Portland Audubon Society Portland, ORU$19,223paidSUPPORT FEEDING OF WILD202421079349100342
2022Portland Audubon Society Portland, ORU$29,954paidSUPPORT FEEDING OF WILD202301019349102450
2021Portland Audubon Society Portland, ORU$26,338paidSUPPORT FEEDING OF WILD202210969349100626
2020Portland Audubon Society Portland, ORU$26,456paidSUPPORT FEEDING OF WILD202101129349100735
2019Portland Audubon Society Portland, ORU$20,936paidSUPPORT FEEDING OF WILD202001009349100320
2018Portland Audubon Society Portland, ORU$25,124paidSUPPORT FEEDING OF WILD201911229349101216

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349101226
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202530939349100528
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349100342
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349102450
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210969349100626
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101129349100735
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001009349100320
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911229349101216

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/716201651.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.