funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Tangipahoa Economic Development Foundation Inc

EIN 72-0843248 · Hammond, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S31Z

Tangipahoa Economic Development Foundation Inc of Hammond, LA (EIN 72-0843248) reported 6 grants paid totaling $558,625 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$558,625

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$459,750
20252$98,875

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Tangipahoa Economic Development Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tangipahoa Water District 72-1223919A2$249,8752024
Tangipahoa Parish Government 72-6001371A2$208,7502025
Northshore Community Foundation St Tammany Economic Prosperity Fund 72-1243325AMandeville, LA2$100,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tangipahoa Economic Development Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Stpdd Startup Northshore Mandeville, LAA$50,000paidCOMMUNITY BENEFIT202641009349300904
2025Tangipahoa Parish GovernmentA$48,875paidCOMMUNITY BENEFIT202641009349300904
2024Tangipahoa Parish GovernmentA$159,875paidCOMMUNITY BENEFIT202500659349301530
2024Tangipahoa Water DistrictA$125,000paidCOMMUNITY BENEFIT202500659349301530
2024Tangipahoa Water DistrictA$124,875paidCOMMUNITY BENEFIT202500659349301530
2024Northshore Community Foundation St Tammany Economic Prosperity FundA$50,000paidCOMMUNITY BENEFIT202500659349301530

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641009349300904
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202500659349301530

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/720843248.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.