Grants paid by Tensas Conservancy Coalition
EIN 72-0918404 · Shreveport, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE C32
Tensas Conservancy Coalition of Shreveport, LA (EIN 72-0918404) reported 11 grants paid totaling $273,400 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$273,400
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $27,400 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $34,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $37,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $37,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $35,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $34,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $34,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $33,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Tensas Conservancy Coalition, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ducks Unlimited | U | Memphis, TN | 6 | $209,000 | 2025 |
| Red River National Wildlife Refuge | U | Bossier City, LA | 2 | $41,400 | 2019 |
| The Nature Conservancy of Louisiana | U | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Friends of the Red River National Wildlife Refuge 03-0563504 | B | Bossier City, LA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| The Nature Conservancy 53-0242652 | B | Arlington, VA | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ducks Unlimited Memphis, TN | U | $33,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631389349101118 |
| 2024 | Ducks Unlimited Memphis, TN | U | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541139349100349 |
| 2024 | Friends of the Red River National Wildlife Refuge Bossier City, LA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541139349100349 |
| 2023 | Ducks Unlimited Memphis, TN | U | $34,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202440739349100504 |
| 2022 | Ducks Unlimited Memphis, TN | U | $35,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311299349103711 |
| 2021 | Ducks Unlimited Memphis, TN | U | $37,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202210679349100011 |
| 2020 | Ducks Unlimited Memphis, TN | U | $37,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202110679349100511 |
| 2019 | Red River National Wildlife Refuge Bossier City, LA | U | $34,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202001409349101020 |
| 2019 | The Nature Conservancy Arlington, VA | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202001409349101020 |
| 2018 | The Nature Conservancy of Louisiana Baton Rouge, LA | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201930789349100208 |
| 2018 | Red River National Wildlife Refuge Bossier City, LA | U | $7,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201930789349100208 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631389349101118 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541139349100349 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202440739349100504 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311299349103711 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210679349100011 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110679349100511 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001409349101020 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201930789349100208 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/720918404.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.