Grants paid by Road Runners Club of America Notc New Orleans Track Club
EIN 72-0984862 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N70
Road Runners Club of America Notc New Orleans Track Club of New Orleans, LA (EIN 72-0984862) reported 18 grants paid totaling $298,025 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$298,025
18 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $65,665 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $43,992 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $31,059 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $41,711 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $50,186 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $65,412 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Road Runners Club of America Notc New Orleans Track Club, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spina Bifida Assn of Gno 72-0829562 | A | Kenner, LA | 6 | $179,218 | 2025 |
| No Greekfest Committee 59-1660011 | A | New Orleans, LA | 3 | $35,082 | 2025 |
| YMCA 72-0423890 | A | New Orleans, LA | 2 | $31,140 | 2020 |
| Al Briede Gold Cup Fund 38-4023474 | A | New Orleans, LA | 3 | $19,580 | 2024 |
| C Briede Scholarship Fund 64-0796132 | A | Bay St Louis, MS | 2 | $13,883 | 2025 |
| New Orleans Athletic Club | U | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| United Way of St Charles 72-0928066 | A | Luling, LA | 1 | $9,122 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Spina Bifida Assn of Gno Kenner, LA | A | $37,228 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202523109349300447 |
| 2025 | No Greekfest Committee New Orleans, LA | A | $12,620 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202523109349300447 |
| 2025 | United Way of St Charles Luling, LA | A | $9,122 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202523109349300447 |
| 2025 | C Briede Scholarship Fund Bay St Louis, MS | A | $6,442 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202523109349300447 |
| 2024 | Spina Bifida Assn of Gno Kenner, LA | A | $33,397 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202422419349301362 |
| 2024 | No Greekfest Committee New Orleans, LA | A | $11,077 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202422419349301362 |
| 2024 | Al Briede Gold Cup Fund New Orleans, LA | A | $5,712 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202422419349301362 |
| 2023 | Spina Bifida Assn of Gno Kenner, LA | A | $24,062 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202421369349309857 |
| 2023 | No Greekfest Committee New Orleans, LA | A | $11,385 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202421369349309857 |
| 2023 | Al Briede Gold Cup Fund New Orleans, LA | A | $6,264 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202421369349309857 |
| 2022 | Spina Bifida Assn of Gno Kenner, LA | A | $23,455 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202320749349301727 |
| 2022 | Al Briede Gold Cup Fund New Orleans, LA | A | $7,604 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202320749349301727 |
| 2020 | Spina Bifida Assn of Gno Kenner, LA | A | $32,849 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202110909349301501 |
| 2020 | YMCA New Orleans, LA | A | $11,143 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202110909349301501 |
| 2019 | Spina Bifida Assn of Gno Kenner, LA | A | $28,227 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202021229349301707 |
| 2019 | YMCA New Orleans, LA | A | $19,997 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202021229349301707 |
| 2019 | New Orleans Athletic Club New Orleans, LA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202021229349301707 |
| 2019 | C Briede Scholarship Fund Bay St Louis, MS | A | $7,441 | paid | CHARITY SUPPORT | 202021229349301707 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523109349300447 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422419349301362 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421369349309857 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202320749349301727 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110909349301501 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202021229349301707 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/720984862.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.