funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by New Orleans Film & Video Society Inc

EIN 72-1136068 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990, Schedule I

New Orleans Film & Video Society Inc of New Orleans, LA (EIN 72-1136068) reported 4 grants paid totaling $31,750 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$31,750

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$21,750
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from New Orleans Film & Video Society Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fraser Jones Films LLC 84-3773933ADecatur, GA1$10,0002025
Marion Hill Films LLC 86-3151912A1$7,2502022
Theinbetweenfilm LLC 83-4239983A1$7,2502022
Santiagueres LLC 88-1333151A1$7,2502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New Orleans Film & Video Society Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fraser Jones Films LLC Decatur, GAA$10,000paid2024 SOUTH PITCH NARRATIVE FILMMAKER AWARD202601369349300805
2022Santiagueres LLCA$7,250paidSOUTHERN PRODUCERS LAB ALUMNI GRANT TO SUPPORT PRODUCTION OF A NEW FILM PROJECT202301329349306440
2022Marion Hill Films LLCA$7,250paidEMERGING VOICES DIRECTORS PROGRAM ALUMNI GRANT TO SUPPORT EARLY DEVELOPMENT OF A NEW FILM PROJECT202301329349306440
2022Theinbetweenfilm LLCA$7,250paidSOUTHERN PRODUCERS LAB ALUMNI GRANT TO SUPPORT POST-PRODUCTION OF A NEW FILM PROJECT202301329349306440

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601369349300805
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301329349306440

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/721136068.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.