funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Stuller Family Foundation

EIN 72-1282688 · Lafayette, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

Stuller Family Foundation of Lafayette, LA (EIN 72-1282688) reported 10 grants paid totaling $23,695,671 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $10,706,706 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$23,695,671

10 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$10,706,706

5 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$3,811,690$370,000
20222$4,468,720$2,500,000
20232$5,774,655$2,110,000
20244$9,640,606$5,726,706

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Stuller Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See AttachedUSee Attached, LA10$23,695,6712024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stuller Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached See Attached, LAU$3,164,833paidGENERAL202503219349103385
2024See Attached See Attached, LAU$3,164,833paidGENERAL202620449349100007
2024See Attached See Attached, LAU$2,863,353approved, futureSEE ATTACHED202620449349100007
2024See Attached See Attached, LAU$2,863,353approved, futureSEE ATTACHED202503219349103385
2024See Attached See Attached, LAU$1,655,470paidSEE ATTACHED202503219349103385
2024See Attached See Attached, LAU$1,655,470paidSEE ATTACHED202620449349100007
2023See Attached See Attached, LAU$2,975,840paidSEE ATTACHED202413209349100141
2023See Attached See Attached, LAU$2,798,815paidGENERAL202413209349100141
2023See Attached See Attached, LAU$2,110,000approved, futureSEE ATTACHED202413209349100141
2022See Attached See Attached, LAU$3,468,044paidGENERAL202333209349101458
2022See Attached See Attached, LAU$2,500,000approved, futureSEE ATTACHED202333209349101458
2022See Attached See Attached, LAU$1,000,676paidSEE ATTACHED202333209349101458
2020See Attached See Attached, LAU$3,276,690paidGENERAL202200389349100960
2020See Attached See Attached, LAU$535,000paidSEE ATTACHED202200389349100960
2020See Attached See Attached, LAU$370,000approved, futureSEE ATTACHED202200389349100960

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503219349103385
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202620449349100007
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413209349100141
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333209349101458
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202200389349100960

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/721282688.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.