funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Greater New Orleans Fair Housing Action Center Inc

EIN 72-1306717 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE R200

Greater New Orleans Fair Housing Action Center Inc of New Orleans, LA (EIN 72-1306717) reported 5 grants paid totaling $909,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$909,000

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$305,000
20251$604,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Greater New Orleans Fair Housing Action Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Peoples Housing Plus 47-3700373ANew Orleans, LA1$604,0002025
Mid City Redevelopment Alliance 72-1196990BBaton Rouge, LA1$206,2502018
Urban Restoration Enhancement 72-1223347CBaton Rouge, LA1$56,2502018
North Texas Fair HousingUDallas, TX1$31,2502018
Urban Institute 52-0880375CWashington, DC1$11,2502018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Greater New Orleans Fair Housing Action Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Peoples Housing Plus New Orleans, LAA$604,000paidNew Orleans Community Revi202630159349300623
2018Mid City Redevelopment Alliance Baton Rouge, LAB$206,250paid201930859349300703
2018Urban Restoration Enhancement Baton Rouge, LAC$56,250paid201930859349300703
2018North Texas Fair Housing Dallas, TXU$31,250paid201930859349300703
2018Urban Institute Washington, DCC$11,250paid201930859349300703

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-02-28not stated2024v5.2202630159349300623
99020182018-02-28not stated2017v2.3201930859349300703

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/721306717.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.