funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by West Calcasieu Cameron Hospital Foundation

EIN 72-1341439 · Sulphur, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112

West Calcasieu Cameron Hospital Foundation of Sulphur, LA (EIN 72-1341439) reported 6 grants paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$0
20201$0
20211$0
20221$0
20231$0
20241$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from West Calcasieu Cameron Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
West Cal-Cam Hospital 72-6008355ASulphur, LA6$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by West Calcasieu Cameron Hospital Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024West Calcam Hospital Sulphur, LAA$0paidSupport Hosp202532179349300213
2023West Cal-Cam Hospital Sulphur, LAA$0paidSupport Hosp202421649349300902
2022West Cal-Cam Hospital Sulphur, LAA$0paidSupport Hosp202332279349300413
2021West Cal-Cam Hospital Sulphur, LAA$0paidSupport Hosp202212739349300611
2020West Cal-Cam Hospital Sulphur, LAA$0paidSupport Hosp202132189349301013
2018West Cal-Cam Hospital Sulphur, LAA$0paidSupport Hosp201921969349300522

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532179349300213
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421649349300902
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332279349300413
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202212739349300611
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132189349301013
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921969349300522

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/721341439.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.