Grants paid by Arnold-Chiari Foundation Inc
EIN 72-1345402 · Montgomery, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE G41
Arnold-Chiari Foundation Inc of Montgomery, AL (EIN 72-1345402) reported 13 grants paid totaling $86,200 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$86,200
13 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $31,500 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $4,400 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $5,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Arnold-Chiari Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Hopkins Hospital Johns Hopkins Hospital | U | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $36,000 | 2023 |
| Johns Hopkins Hospital 52-0591656 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Children's Harbor Children's Harbor | U | Alexander City, AL | 1 | $11,000 | 2021 |
| Trinity Presbyterian Church Trinity Presbyterian Church | U | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $8,500 | 2021 |
| Alabama River Region Ballet Alabama River Region Ballet | U | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Reformed University Fellowship Reformed University Fellowship | U | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $1,200 | 2024 |
| Ballet Magnificat Ballet Magnificat | U | Jackson, MS | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Life On Wheels Life On Wheels | U | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Eastwood Christian School Eastwood Christian School | U | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $400 | 2023 |
| Alabama Christian Academy Alabama Christian Academy | U | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $300 | 2024 |
| Gulf Shores Church of Christ Gulf Shores Church of Christ | U | Gulf Shores, AL | 1 | $300 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Alabama River Region Ballet Alabama River Region Ballet Montgomery, AL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502199349100625 |
| 2024 | Reformed University Fellowship Reformed University Fellowship Charlotte, NC | U | $1,200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502199349100625 |
| 2024 | Ballet Magnificat Ballet Magnificat Jackson, MS | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502199349100625 |
| 2024 | Life On Wheels Life On Wheels Montgomery, AL | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502199349100625 |
| 2024 | Gulf Shores Church of Christ Gulf Shores Church of Christ Gulf Shores, AL | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502199349100625 |
| 2024 | Alabama Christian Academy Alabama Christian Academy Montgomery, AL | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202502199349100625 |
| 2023 | Johns Hopkins Hospital Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202402909349100700 |
| 2023 | Eastwood Christian School Eastwood Christian School Montgomery, AL | U | $400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202402909349100700 |
| 2021 | Johns Hopkins Hospital Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202211319349105841 |
| 2021 | Children's Harbor Children's Harbor Alexander City, AL | U | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202211319349105841 |
| 2021 | Trinity Presbyterian Church Trinity Presbyterian Church Montgomery, AL | U | $8,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202211319349105841 |
| 2019 | Johns Hopkins Hospital Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202010739349100901 |
| 2018 | Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201940709349100414 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202502199349100625 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402909349100700 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211319349105841 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202010739349100901 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201940709349100414 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/721345402.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.