Grants paid by The Newton and Vivian Allen Foundation
EIN 72-1348213 · Fairhope, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
The Newton and Vivian Allen Foundation of Fairhope, AL (EIN 72-1348213) reported 25 grants paid totaling $224,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$224,000
25 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $28,000 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $28,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $27,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $29,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $32,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Newton and Vivian Allen Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Presbyterian Church | U | Fairhope, AL | 8 | $207,000 | 2025 |
| Georgia Sw College Foundation | U | Americus, GA | 7 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Faith Foundry | U | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 3 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Prodisee Pantry 20-3951245 | B | Spanish Fort, AL | 3 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Impact 100 | U | Fairhope, AL | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Georgia Southwestern Foundation 58-1386358 | B | Americus, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Edward J Houston Cemetery Inc | U | Blakely, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trinity Presbyterian Church Fairhope, AL | U | $28,000 | paid | FUND OPERATING EXPENSES | 202641339349102209 |
| 2025 | Georgia Southwestern Foundation Americus, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202641339349102209 |
| 2025 | Edward J Houston Cemetery Inc Blakely, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | FUND OPERATING EXPENSES | 202641339349102209 |
| 2024 | Trinity Presbyterian Church Fairhope, AL | U | $31,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521219349100837 |
| 2024 | Georgia Sw College Foundation Americus, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202521219349100837 |
| 2023 | Trinity Presbyterian Church Fairhope, AL | U | $28,000 | paid | DONATION | 202421369349102552 |
| 2023 | Georgia Sw College Foundation Americus, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202421369349102552 |
| 2022 | Trinity Presbyterian Church Fairhope, AL | U | $24,000 | paid | DONATION | 202310889349100211 |
| 2022 | Georgia Sw College Foundation Americus, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202310889349100211 |
| 2021 | Trinity Presbyterian Church Fairhope, AL | U | $24,000 | paid | DONATION | 202220949349100317 |
| 2021 | Georgia Sw College Foundation Americus, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202220949349100317 |
| 2020 | Trinity Presbyterian Church Fairhope, AL | U | $24,000 | paid | DONATION | 202140969349100724 |
| 2020 | Prodisee Pantry Spanish Fort, AL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202140969349100724 |
| 2020 | Faith Foundry Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202140969349100724 |
| 2020 | Georgia Sw College Foundation Americus, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202140969349100724 |
| 2019 | Trinity Presbyterian Church Fairhope, AL | U | $24,000 | paid | DONATION | 202011329349101506 |
| 2019 | Prodisee Pantry Spanish Fort, AL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202011329349101506 |
| 2019 | Impact 100 Fairhope, AL | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202011329349101506 |
| 2019 | Georgia Sw College Foundation Americus, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202011329349101506 |
| 2019 | Faith Foundry Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 202011329349101506 |
| 2018 | Trinity Presbyterian Church Fairhope, AL | U | $24,000 | paid | DONATION | 201941199349100834 |
| 2018 | Faith Foundry Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 201941199349100834 |
| 2018 | Impact 100 Fairhope, AL | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 201941199349100834 |
| 2018 | Georgia Sw College Foundation Americus, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 201941199349100834 |
| 2018 | Prodisee Pantry Spanish Fort, AL | B | $1,000 | paid | DONATION | 201941199349100834 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641339349102209 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521219349100837 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421369349102552 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202310889349100211 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202220949349100317 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202140969349100724 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011329349101506 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941199349100834 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/721348213.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.