funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Lat Workforce Investment Board Inc

EIN 72-1476016 · Houma, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J20

Lat Workforce Investment Board Inc of Houma, LA (EIN 72-1476016) reported 8 grants paid totaling $10,665,764 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,665,764

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,285,904
20191$1,343,662
20201$1,285,322
20211$1,332,973
20221$1,179,524
20231$1,563,518
20241$1,358,030
20251$1,316,831

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lat Workforce Investment Board Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Work Connection Inc 72-1044872AHouma, LA8$10,665,7642025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lat Workforce Investment Board Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Work Connection Inc Houma, LAA$1,316,831paidFUNDS USED TO INCREASE THE EMPLOYABILITY OF ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED ADULTS THROUGH PARTICIPATION IN CLASSROOM ON-THE-JOB TRAINING AND WORK EXPERIENCE.202631289349301143
2024The Work Connection Inc Houma, LAA$1,358,030paidFUNDS USED TO INCREASE THE EMPLOYABILITY OF ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED ADULTS THROUGH PARTICIPATION IN CLASSROOM ON-THE-JOB TRAINING AND WORK EXPERIENCE.202511159349300126
2023The Work Connection Inc Houma, LAA$1,563,518paidFUNDS USED TO INCREASE THE EMPLOYABILITY OF ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED ADULTS THROUGH PARTICIPATION IN CLASSROOM ON-THE-JOB TRAINING AND WORK EXPERIENCE.202430529349301858
2022The Work Connection Inc Houma, LAA$1,179,524paidFUNDS USED TO INCREASE THE EMPLOYABILITY OF ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED ADULTS THROUGH PARTICIPATION IN CLASSROOM ON-THE-JOB TRAINING AND WORK EXPERIENCE.202300629349300535
2021The Work Connection Inc Houma, LAA$1,332,973paidFUNDS USED TO INCREASE THE EMPLOYABILITY OF ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED ADULTS THROUGH PARTICIPATION IN CLASSROOM ON-THE-JOB TRAINING AND WORK EXPERIENCE.202241329349306864
2020The Work Connection Inc Houma, LAA$1,285,322paidFUNDS USED TO INCREASE THE EMPLOYABILITY OF ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED ADULTS THROUGH PARTICIPATION IN CLASSROOM ON-THE-JOB TRAINING AND WORK EXPERIENCE.202100429349300835
2019The Work Connection Inc Houma, LAA$1,343,662paidFUNDS USED TO INCREASE THE EMPLOYABILITY OF ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED ADULTS THROUGH PARTICIPATION IN CLASSROOM ON-THE-JOB TRAINING AND WORK EXPERIENCE.202040649349301304
2018The Work Connection Inc Houma, LAA$1,285,904paidFUNDS USED TO INCREASE THE EMPLOYABILITY OF ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED ADULTS THROUGH PARTICIPATION IN CLASSROOM ON-THE-JOB TRAINING AND WORK EXPERIENCE.201900599349301200

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202631289349301143
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511159349300126
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430529349301858
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202300629349300535
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241329349306864
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202100429349300835
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202040649349301304
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201900599349301200

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/721476016.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.