funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Lourdes Foundation Inc

EIN 72-1494532 · Baton Rouge, LA · Form 990, Schedule I

Lourdes Foundation Inc of Baton Rouge, LA (EIN 72-1494532) reported 6 grants paid totaling $5,247,544 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,247,544

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20211$4,448,909
20232$49,425
20241$99,422
20251$639,788

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Lourdes Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc 72-0423635ALafayette, LA4$5,198,5212025
Ronald Mcdonald House Charites of South Louisiana Inc 72-0882569ANew Orleans, LA1$39,0232023
232-Help Inc 72-0628109ALafayette, LA1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lourdes Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc Lafayette, LAA$639,788paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631359349302368
2024Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc Lafayette, LAA$99,422paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521359349311752
2023Ronald Mcdonald House Charites of South Louisiana Inc New Orleans, LAA$39,023paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441369349313709
2023Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc Lafayette, LAA$10,402paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441369349313709
2021Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Baton Rouge, LAA$4,448,909paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231369349314008
2020232-Help Inc Lafayette, LAA$10,000paidGeneral Support202111539349301361

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202631359349302368
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521359349311752
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441369349313709
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231369349314008
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202111539349301361

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/721494532.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.