Grants paid by Keith B Ohnmeis Foundation
EIN 72-1582503 · Wilson, WY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Keith B Ohnmeis Foundation of Wilson, WY (EIN 72-1582503) reported 28 grants paid totaling $82,465 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$82,465
28 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $6,250 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $6,750 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $19,250 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $26,163 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $23,052 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Keith B Ohnmeis Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Couse Foundation 85-0479005 | B | Taos, NM | 3 | $37,215 | 2025 |
| Teton Raptor Center 83-0328068 | B | Wilson, WY | 5 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| National Museum of Wildlife Art 74-2431071 | C | Jackson, WY | 4 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Union Gospel Mission 75-6054677 | D | Irving, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| North Sea Maritime Center 81-5241358 | C | Southampton, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Life Restoration Outreach Ministry 45-2668811 | C | Dallas, TX | 2 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Princeton University 22-3658504 | B | Princeton, NJ | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Center for the Arts | U | Jackson, WY | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Community Center for the Arts 83-0314362 | B | Jackson, WY | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Wilson Volunteer Fire Department 76-0738217 | D | Wilson, WY | 5 | $1,250 | 2025 |
| Commuity Center for the Arts | U | Jackson, WY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Weiss Scholarship Foundation | U | Naperville, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Couse Foundation Taos, NM | B | $15,302 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS ACQUISITION FUND | 202631229349100128 |
| 2025 | North Sea Maritime Center Southampton, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202631229349100128 |
| 2025 | Teton Raptor Center Wilson, WY | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202631229349100128 |
| 2025 | Commuity Center for the Arts Jackson, WY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202631229349100128 |
| 2025 | National Museum of Wildlife Art Jackson, WY | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202631229349100128 |
| 2025 | Wilson Volunteer Fire Department Wilson, WY | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202631229349100128 |
| 2024 | Couse Foundation Taos, NM | B | $14,413 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS; ACQUISITION FUND | 202511209349102676 |
| 2024 | Union Gospel Mission Irving, TX | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202511209349102676 |
| 2024 | Teton Raptor Center Wilson, WY | B | $2,500 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202511209349102676 |
| 2024 | National Museum of Wildlife Art Jackson, WY | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202511209349102676 |
| 2024 | Weiss Scholarship Foundation Naperville, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUND | 202511209349102676 |
| 2024 | Community Center for the Arts Jackson, WY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202511209349102676 |
| 2024 | Wilson Volunteer Fire Department Wilson, WY | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202511209349102676 |
| 2023 | Couse Foundation Taos, NM | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202411139349100436 |
| 2023 | Teton Raptor Center Wilson, WY | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411139349100436 |
| 2023 | National Museum of Wildlife Art Jackson, WY | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202411139349100436 |
| 2023 | Life Restoration Outreach Ministry Dallas, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411139349100436 |
| 2023 | Community Center for the Arts Jackson, WY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202411139349100436 |
| 2023 | Wilson Volunteer Fire Department Wilson, WY | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411139349100436 |
| 2022 | Teton Raptor Center Wilson, WY | B | $2,500 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202331219349103473 |
| 2022 | Center for the Arts Jackson, WY | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202331219349103473 |
| 2022 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202331219349103473 |
| 2022 | National Museum of Wildlife Art Jackson, WY | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING FUNDS | 202331219349103473 |
| 2022 | Wilson Volunteer Fire Department Wilson, WY | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202331219349103473 |
| 2021 | Teton Raptor Center Wilson, WY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202241339349104554 |
| 2021 | Life Restoration Outreach Ministry Dallas, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202241339349104554 |
| 2021 | Wilson Volunteeer Fire Department Wilson, WY | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202241339349104554 |
| 2020 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202122819349101207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631229349100128 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511209349102676 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411139349100436 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331219349103473 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241339349104554 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122819349101207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/721582503.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.