funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Palfrey Fbo U of the South 1528-1120003903

EIN 72-6017501 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Palfrey Fbo U of the South 1528-1120003903 of New Orleans, LA (EIN 72-6017501) reported 6 grants paid totaling $69,741 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$69,741

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$17,292
20211$5,843
20221$18,107
20231$9,820
20241$9,133
20251$9,546

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Palfrey Fbo U of the South 1528-1120003903, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The University of the South Treasurer's OfficeUSewanee, TN6$69,7412025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Palfrey Fbo U of the South 1528-1120003903
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The University of the South Treasurer's Office Sewanee, TNU$9,546paidGENERAL OPERATING202631349349101723
2024The University of the South Treasurer's Office Sewanee, TNU$9,133paidGENERAL OPERATING202511199349101961
2023The University of the South Treasurer's Office Sewanee, TNU$9,820paidGENERAL OPERATING202441209349101179
2022The University of the South Treasurer's Office Sewanee, TNU$18,107paidGENERAL OPERATING202311319349105141
2021The University of the South Treasurer's Office Sewanee, TNU$5,843paidGENERAL OPERATING202211329349103216
2020The University of the South Treasurer's Office Sewanee, TNU$17,292paidGENERAL OPERATING202101279349100825

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631349349101723
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511199349101961
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441209349101179
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311319349105141
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211329349103216
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101279349100825

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/726017501.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.