funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Louisiana Tech University Foundation Inc

EIN 72-6021176 · Ruston, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B110

Louisiana Tech University Foundation Inc of Ruston, LA (EIN 72-6021176) reported 8 grants paid totaling $97,410,083 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$97,410,083

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$9,001,384
20191$10,436,531
20201$9,919,465
20211$11,786,660
20221$13,443,495
20231$14,267,657
20241$28,554,891
20251$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Louisiana Tech University Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Louisiana Tech University 72-6000792ARuston, LA8$97,410,0832025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Louisiana Tech University Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Louisiana Tech University Ruston, LAA$0 + $25,840,922 non-cashpaidSCHOLARSHIPS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, FACILITIES, AND OTHER ITEMS TO PROMOTE, IMPROVE, OR SUSTAIN THE UNIVERSITY.202621339349306232
2024Louisiana Tech University Ruston, LAA$28,554,891paidSCHOLARSHIPS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, FACILITIES, AND OTHER ITEMS TO PROMOTE, IMPROVE, OR SUSTAIN THE UNIVERSITY.202511329349305921
2023Louisiana Tech University Ruston, LAA$14,267,657paidSCHOLARSHIPS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, FACILITIES, AND OTHER ITEMS TO PROMOTE, IMPROVE, OR SUSTAIN THE UNIVERSITY.202421359349307097
2022Louisiana Tech University Ruston, LAA$13,443,495paidSCHOLARSHIPS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, FACILITIES, AND OTHER ITEMS TO PROMOTE, IMPROVE, OR SUSTAIN THE UNIVERSITY.202343199349312919
2021Louisiana Tech University Ruston, LAA$11,786,660paidSCHOLARSHIPS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, FACILITIES, AND OTHER ITEMS TO PROMOTE, IMPROVE, OR SUSTAIN THE UNIVERSITY.202241339349302459
2020Louisiana Tech University Ruston, LAA$9,919,465paidSCHOLARSHIPS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, FACILITIES, AND OTHER ITEMS TO PROMOTE, IMPROVE, OR SUSTAIN THE UNIVERSITY.202121309349300807
2019Louisiana Tech University Ruston, LAA$10,436,531paidSCHOLARSHIPS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, FACILITIES, AND OTHER ITEMS TO PROMOTE, IMPROVE, OR SUSTAIN THE UNIVERSITY.202001909349301610
2018Louisiana Tech University Ruston, LAA$9,001,384paidSCHOLARSHIPS, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, FACILITIES, AND OTHER ITEMS TO PROMOTE, IMPROVE, OR SUSTAIN THE UNIVERSITY.201921199349301252

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621339349306232
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511329349305921
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421359349307097
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202343199349312919
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241339349302459
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121309349300807
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202001909349301610
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921199349301252

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/726021176.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.