Grants paid by Edith F & Kenneth C Mcgee Family Fund
EIN 72-6028725 · LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Edith F & Kenneth C Mcgee Family Fund of LA (EIN 72-6028725) reported 15 grants paid totaling $9,675 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$9,675
15 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 15 | $9,675 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Edith F & Kenneth C Mcgee Family Fund, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Baptist Church | U | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $4,200 | 2018 |
| Hatikava Ministries | U | Nederland, TX | 1 | $800 | 2018 |
| Ludwig Von Mises Institute 52-1263436 | D | Auburn, AL | 1 | $800 | 2018 |
| Salvation Army 72-1501167 | D | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $800 | 2018 |
| St Georges Episcopal Church 72-0444083 | C | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $800 | 2018 |
| Jesuit High School 72-0467510 | D | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $700 | 2018 |
| St Jude Research Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $300 | 2018 |
| Highlands Land Trust | U | Highlands, NC | 1 | $300 | 2018 |
| Good Shephard Episcopal School | U | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $300 | 2018 |
| Aleph Beta Ministries | U | Hewlett, NY | 1 | $200 | 2018 |
| Fairhope Public Library | U | Fairhope, AL | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Orleans Audubon Society 23-7169988 | B | Pearl River, LA | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Tulane Catholic Center | U | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| First Baptist Church | U | Panama City, FL | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Belva Bible Baptist Church | U | Belva, WV | 1 | $75 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | First Baptist Church Montgomery, AL | U | $4,200 | paid | Religious | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | St Georges Episcopal Church New Orleans, LA | C | $800 | paid | Religious | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Ludwig Von Mises Institute Auburn, AL | D | $800 | paid | Educational | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army New Orleans, LA | D | $800 | paid | Charitable | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Hatikava Ministries Nederland, TX | U | $800 | paid | Religious | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Jesuit High School New Orleans, LA | D | $700 | paid | Educational | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Good Shephard Episcopal School New Orleans, LA | U | $300 | paid | Educational | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $300 | paid | Educational | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Highlands Land Trust Highlands, NC | U | $300 | paid | Charitable | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Aleph Beta Ministries Hewlett, NY | U | $200 | paid | Charitable | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | First Baptist Church Panama City, FL | U | $100 | paid | Religious | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Fairhope Public Library Fairhope, AL | U | $100 | paid | Charitable | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Tulane Catholic Center New Orleans, LA | U | $100 | paid | Religous | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Orleans Audubon Society Pearl River, LA | B | $100 | paid | Educational | 201913029349100116 |
| 2018 | Belva Bible Baptist Church Belva, WV | U | $75 | paid | Religious | 201913029349100116 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201913029349100116 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/726028725.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.