Grants paid by Committee of One Hundred Inc
EIN 72-6029096 · Shreveport, LA · Form 990, Schedule I
Committee of One Hundred Inc of Shreveport, LA (EIN 72-6029096) reported 10 grants paid totaling $77,370 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$77,370
10 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $64,100 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $13,270 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Committee of One Hundred Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Louisiana Economic Partnership 72-0936419 | A | Shreveport, LA | 2 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Community Foundation 72-6022365 | A | Shreveport, LA | 1 | $13,800 | 2018 |
| Centenary College 72-0408915 | A | Shreveport, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Biomedical Research Foundation of Nwla 58-1711612 | A | Shreveport, LA | 1 | $8,000 | 2018 |
| Northwest Louisiana Food Bank 72-1328890 | A | Shreveport, LA | 1 | $8,000 | 2018 |
| The Warrior Network 47-3884301 | A | Barksdale Afb, LA | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
| Mlk Development Corporation 72-1079721 | A | Shreveport, LA | 1 | $5,300 | 2018 |
| Committee of 100 for Economic Development Inc 72-1223265 | A | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $5,270 | 2024 |
| I-49 International Coalition 47-1706935 | A | Shreveport, LA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | North Louisiana Economic Partnership Shreveport, LA | A | $8,000 | paid | 2024 PLEDGE | 202531349349302828 |
| 2024 | Committee of 100 for Economic Development Inc Baton Rouge, LA | A | $5,270 | paid | 2024 CORPORATE SPONSOR | 202531349349302828 |
| 2018 | Community Foundation Shreveport, LA | A | $13,800 | paid | UNDERWRITING COSTS TO CONTINUE THE BABY'S BRAIN FOOD COMMUNITY AWARENESS CAMPAIGN | 201902129349300710 |
| 2018 | Centenary College Shreveport, LA | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR CENTENARY COLLEGE STUDENTS WHO PARTICIPATE IN THE YELLOW RIBBON GI EDUCATION ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM | 201902129349300710 |
| 2018 | Biomedical Research Foundation of Nwla Shreveport, LA | A | $8,000 | paid | EAP PITCH AND BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION FOR HIGHER ED | 201902129349300710 |
| 2018 | North Louisiana Economic Partnership Shreveport, LA | A | $8,000 | paid | 2018 SPONSOR | 201902129349300710 |
| 2018 | Northwest Louisiana Food Bank Shreveport, LA | A | $8,000 | paid | FACILITY EXPANSION TO MEET FOOD STORAGE NEEDS. WILL ALLOW ASSISTANCE TO MORE LOW-INCOME CHILDREN AND FAMILIES | 201902129349300710 |
| 2018 | The Warrior Network Barksdale Afb, LA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROVIDE TEMPORARY HOUSEHOLD GOODS TO SERVICE MEMBERS DURING THEIR TRANSITION TO OR FROM BARKSDALE AREA | 201902129349300710 |
| 2018 | Mlk Development Corporation Shreveport, LA | A | $5,300 | paid | EXPANSION OF STUDENT TUTORIAL SERVICES FOR AT RISK STUDENTS IN THE MLK AREA | 201902129349300710 |
| 2018 | I-49 International Coalition Shreveport, LA | A | $5,000 | paid | TO COLLECTIVELY PROMOTE COMPLETION OF THE ENTIRE HIGH PRIORITY CORIDOR FROM KANSAS CITY TO NEW ORLEANS | 201902129349300710 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531349349302828 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902129349300710 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/726029096.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.