funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Maud T Greenberg TR UW Fbo All Saints

EIN 72-6091571 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X11

Maud T Greenberg TR UW Fbo All Saints of New Orleans, LA (EIN 72-6091571) reported 6 grants paid totaling $174,693 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$174,693

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$29,121
20211$29,237
20221$33,229
20232$57,808
20241$25,298

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Maud T Greenberg TR UW Fbo All Saints, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
All Saints Episcopal Church 72-6091571ARiver Ridge, LA6$174,6932024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maud T Greenberg TR UW Fbo All Saints
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024All Saints Episcopal Church River Ridge, LAA$25,298paid202511289349304256
2023All Saints Episcopal Church River Ridge, LAA$28,904paid202421239349301852
2023All Saints Episcopal Church River Ridge, LAA$28,904paid202521429349301002
2022All Saints Episcopal Church River Ridge, LAA$33,229paid202301319349307270
2021All Saints Episcopal Church River Ridge, LAA$29,237paid202221329349300347
2020All Saints Episcopal Church River Ridge, LAA$29,121paid202111329349305026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511289349304256
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421239349301852
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202521429349301002
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301319349307270
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221329349300347
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111329349305026

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/726091571.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.