funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Gertrude B Saucier Scholarship TR Xxxxx4009

EIN 72-6094932 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82J

Gertrude B Saucier Scholarship TR Xxxxx4009 of Chicago, IL (EIN 72-6094932) reported 15 grants paid totaling $430,676 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$430,676

15 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$78,113
20223$85,277
20233$114,753
20243$73,193
20253$79,340

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Gertrude B Saucier Scholarship TR Xxxxx4009, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Louisiana State University 52-1276071BBaton Rouge, LA4$134,9612025
Louisiana College 72-0467515BPineville, LA5$132,9722025
Northwestern State University 72-6021495CNatchitoches, LA4$110,4012025
Northwestern State University Office of ScholarshipsUNatchitoches, LA1$26,5712021
Louisiana State University Attn Amy S MarixUBaton Rouge, LA1$25,7712021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gertrude B Saucier Scholarship TR Xxxxx4009
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Northwestern State University Natchitoches, LAC$26,980paidGENERAL202610139349100306
2025Louisiana State University Baton Rouge, LAB$26,180paidGENERAL202610139349100306
2025Louisiana College Pineville, LAB$26,180paidGENERAL202610139349100306
2024Northwestern State University Natchitoches, LAC$24,931paidGENERAL202433559349100713
2024Louisiana College Pineville, LAB$24,131paidGENERAL202433559349100713
2024Louisiana State University Baton Rouge, LAB$24,131paidGENERAL202433559349100713
2023Louisiana State University Baton Rouge, LAB$56,491paidGENERAL202400169349100030
2023Northwestern State University Natchitoches, LAC$29,531paidGENERAL202400169349100030
2023Louisiana College Pineville, LAB$28,731paidGENERAL202400169349100030
2022Northwestern State University Natchitoches, LAC$28,959paidGENERAL202320129349101102
2022Louisiana State University Baton Rouge, LAB$28,159paidGENERAL202320129349101102
2022Louisiana College Pineville, LAB$28,159paidGENERAL202320129349101102
2021Northwestern State University Office of Scholarships Natchitoches, LAU$26,571paidGENERAL202230109349100853
2021Louisiana College Pineville, LAB$25,771paidGENERAL202230109349100853
2021Louisiana State University Attn Amy S Marix Baton Rouge, LAU$25,771paidGENERAL202230109349100853

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202610139349100306
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202433559349100713
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202400169349100030
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202320129349101102
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202230109349100853

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/726094932.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.