Grants paid by Berta Coco Jerrett Trust Fbo Nazarene Church
EIN 72-6100787 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Berta Coco Jerrett Trust Fbo Nazarene Church of New Orleans, LA (EIN 72-6100787) reported 18 grants paid totaling $295,217 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$295,217
18 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $52,066 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $52,930 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $53,252 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $45,178 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $45,719 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $46,072 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Berta Coco Jerrett Trust Fbo Nazarene Church, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marksville Church of Nazarene 72-0788747 | C | Marksville, LA | 6 | $227,417 | 2025 |
| General Bd Church of Nazarene | U | Lenexa, KS | 6 | $36,000 | 2025 |
| La District Church of Nazarene C/O Reverend Charles a Fountain | U | Alexandria, LA | 6 | $31,800 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Marksville Church of Nazarene Marksville, LA | C | $34,772 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611349349101811 |
| 2025 | General Bd Church of Nazarene Lenexa, KS | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611349349101811 |
| 2025 | La District Church of Nazarene C/O Reverend Charles a Fountain Alexandria, LA | U | $5,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611349349101811 |
| 2024 | Marksville Church of Nazarene Marksville, LA | C | $34,419 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531279349103468 |
| 2024 | General Bd Church of Nazarene Lenexa, KS | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531279349103468 |
| 2024 | La District Church of Nazarene C/O Reverend Charles a Fountain Alexandria, LA | U | $5,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531279349103468 |
| 2023 | Marksville Church of Nazarene Marksville, LA | C | $33,878 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441209349101149 |
| 2023 | General Bd Church of Nazarene Lenexa, KS | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441209349101149 |
| 2023 | La District Church of Nazarene C/O Reverend Charles a Fountain Alexandria, LA | U | $5,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441209349101149 |
| 2022 | Marksville Church of Nazarene Marksville, LA | C | $41,952 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311319349105376 |
| 2022 | General Bd Church of Nazarene Lenexa, KS | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311319349105376 |
| 2022 | La District Church of Nazarene C/O Reverend Charles a Fountain Alexandria, LA | U | $5,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311319349105376 |
| 2021 | Marksville Church of Nazarene Marksville, LA | C | $41,630 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211329349103401 |
| 2021 | General Bd Church of Nazarene Lenexa, KS | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211329349103401 |
| 2021 | La District Church of Nazarene C/O Reverend Charles a Fountain Alexandria, LA | U | $5,300 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211329349103401 |
| 2020 | Marksville Church of Nazarene Marksville, LA | C | $40,766 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141329349100649 |
| 2020 | General Bd Church of Nazarene Lenexa, KS | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141329349100649 |
| 2020 | La District Church of Nazarene C/O Reverend Charles a Fountain Alexandria, LA | U | $5,300 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141329349100649 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611349349101811 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531279349103468 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441209349101149 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349105376 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211329349103401 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141329349100649 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/726100787.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.