Grants paid by Contractors Educational Trust Fund
EIN 72-6141483 · LA · Form 990, Schedule I
Contractors Educational Trust Fund of LA (EIN 72-6141483) reported 23 grants paid totaling $652,637 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$652,637
23 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $280,500 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $212,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $160,137 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Contractors Educational Trust Fund, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trenchless Technology Center 72-6000792 | A | Ruston, LA | 5 | $196,000 | 2022 |
| University of la Monroe 72-6001695 | A | Monroe, LA | 3 | $107,148 | 2022 |
| Fletcher Community College 72-0772772 | A | Schriever, LA | 2 | $77,500 | 2022 |
| Lsu Foundation 72-6020969 | A | Baton Rouge, LA | 2 | $59,489 | 2022 |
| Ulm Foundation 72-6028527 | A | Monroe, LA | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Le Fletcher Technical 72-1470584 | A | Houma, LA | 1 | $27,500 | 2018 |
| Southeastern Foundation Treasurers 72-6028821 | A | Hammond, LA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Uno Foundation 72-0702000 | A | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Louisiana Construction Education Foundation 70-6021176 | A | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Ul Foundation 72-6023836 | A | Lafayette, LA | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Uncommon Construction 47-3623284 | A | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Agc Foundation 52-6083465 | A | Baton Rouge, LA | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Lsu Cm Department 72-6000848 | A | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| University of Louisiana at Lafayette 72-6000820 | A | Lafayette, LA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Fletcher Community College Schriever, LA | A | $52,500 | paid | FUND ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202400929349301220 |
| 2022 | University of la Monroe Monroe, LA | A | $43,148 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202400929349301220 |
| 2022 | Ul Foundation Lafayette, LA | A | $25,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS | 202400929349301220 |
| 2022 | Lsu Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | A | $19,489 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS | 202400929349301220 |
| 2022 | Uncommon Construction New Orleans, LA | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202400929349301220 |
| 2022 | Trenchless Technology Center Ruston, LA | A | $10,000 | paid | FUND ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202400929349301220 |
| 2020 | University of la Monroe Monroe, LA | A | $54,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202143169349305879 |
| 2020 | Louisiana Tech University Ruston, LA | A | $48,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202143169349305879 |
| 2020 | Trenchless Technology Center Ruston, LA | A | $30,000 | paid | FUND ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202143169349305879 |
| 2020 | Southeastern Foundation Treasurers Hammond, LA | A | $25,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143169349305879 |
| 2020 | Uno Foundation New Orleans, LA | A | $25,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143169349305879 |
| 2020 | Fletcher Community College Schriever, LA | A | $25,000 | paid | FUND ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202143169349305879 |
| 2020 | Agc Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | A | $5,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143169349305879 |
| 2018 | La Tech University Ruston, LA | A | $63,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 201903129349301720 |
| 2018 | Ulm Foundation Monroe, LA | A | $50,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS. | 201903129349301720 |
| 2018 | Trenchless Technology Center la Tech University Ruston, LA | A | $45,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 201903129349301720 |
| 2018 | Lsu Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | A | $40,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 201903129349301720 |
| 2018 | Le Fletcher Technical Houma, LA | A | $27,500 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 201903129349301720 |
| 2018 | Louisiana Construction Education Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | A | $25,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 201903129349301720 |
| 2018 | Lsu Cm Department Baton Rouge, LA | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 201903129349301720 |
| 2018 | University of la Monroe Monroe, LA | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 201903129349301720 |
| 2018 | University of Louisiana at Lafayette Lafayette, LA | A | $5,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 201903129349301720 |
| 2018 | Agc Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | A | $5,000 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS | 201903129349301720 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400929349301220 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143169349305879 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201903129349301720 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/726141483.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.