Grants paid by Hal F & Desire G Reynolds Family Charitable Trust Reynolds Charitable Trust
EIN 72-6218652 · Delray Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Hal F & Desire G Reynolds Family Charitable Trust Reynolds Charitable Trust of Delray Beach, FL (EIN 72-6218652) reported 30 grants paid totaling $100,000 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$100,000
30 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $21,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $22,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $22,500 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $14,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Hal F & Desire G Reynolds Family Charitable Trust Reynolds Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Virginia | U | Charlottesville, VA | 3 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Brooks School 04-2130844 | B | North Andover, MA | 4 | $21,000 | 2024 |
| Campbell Hall School | U | Studio City, CA | 4 | $16,000 | 2025 |
| Colby College 52-1236524 | B | Waterville, ME | 3 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Kieve Educational Foundation | U | Nobleboro, ME | 3 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Kieve Wavus 23-7352599 | D | Nobleboro, ME | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Blue Ridge Center 87-3179457 | C | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Island Heritage Trust 01-0426251 | B | Deer Isle, ME | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Maine Center for Coastal Fisheries 27-0069386 | B | Stonington, ME | 2 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Island Nursing Home 51-0172239 | B | Deer Isle, ME | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Blue Hill YMCA 45-4334021 | D | Blue Hill, ME | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Stonington Opera House | U | Stonington, ME | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| George Stevens Academy 01-0247002 | B | Blue Hill, ME | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Kyc Foundation | U | Blue Hill, ME | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Downeast Family YMCA | U | Blue Hill, ME | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Campbell Hall School Studio City, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | Norman Hull Scholarship Fund | 202631289349102673 |
| 2025 | Blue Ridge Center Charlottesville, VA | C | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202631289349102673 |
| 2025 | Colby College Waterville, ME | B | $2,500 | paid | TEchnology Fund | 202631289349102673 |
| 2025 | Island Heritage Trust Deer Isle, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202631289349102673 |
| 2025 | Kyc Foundation Blue Hill, ME | U | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202631289349102673 |
| 2024 | University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | Education | 202511529349100101 |
| 2024 | Campbell Hall School Studio City, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202511529349100101 |
| 2024 | Kieve Educational Foundation Nobleboro, ME | U | $3,000 | paid | Education | 202511529349100101 |
| 2024 | Colby College Waterville, ME | B | $2,500 | paid | Education | 202511529349100101 |
| 2024 | Brooks School North Andover, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | Education | 202511529349100101 |
| 2024 | Island Heritage Trust Deer Isle, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | Land Conservation | 202511529349100101 |
| 2023 | Brooks School North Andover, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | Endowment Gift | 202441289349104099 |
| 2023 | University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | Finanical Aid | 202441289349104099 |
| 2023 | Kieve Educational Foundation Nobleboro, ME | U | $1,000 | paid | Finanical aid | 202441289349104099 |
| 2023 | Island Heritage Trust Deer Isle, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | Land management | 202441289349104099 |
| 2021 | Brooks School North Andover, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | Finanical Aid | 202221289349100202 |
| 2021 | Colby College Waterville, ME | B | $5,000 | paid | Finanical Aid | 202221289349100202 |
| 2021 | University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | Finanical Aid | 202221289349100202 |
| 2021 | Kieve Educational Foundation Nobleboro, ME | U | $4,000 | paid | Finanical Aid | 202221289349100202 |
| 2021 | Campbell Hall School Valley Village, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | Finanical Aid | 202221289349100202 |
| 2021 | Maine Center for Coastal Fisheries Stonington, ME | B | $500 | paid | Research | 202221289349100202 |
| 2021 | Downeast Family YMCA Blue Hill, ME | U | $500 | paid | Athletics | 202221289349100202 |
| 2020 | Brooks School North Andover, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | Finanical Aid | 202143479349100509 |
| 2020 | Campbell Hall School Studio City, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | Financial Aid | 202143479349100509 |
| 2020 | Kieve Wavus Nobleboro, ME | D | $5,000 | paid | Finanical Aid | 202143479349100509 |
| 2020 | George Stevens Academy Blue Hill, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | Finanical Aid | 202143479349100509 |
| 2020 | Stonington Opera House Stonington, ME | U | $1,000 | paid | Arts | 202143479349100509 |
| 2020 | Maine Center for Coastal Fisheries Stonington, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | Research | 202143479349100509 |
| 2020 | Blue Hill YMCA Blue Hill, ME | D | $1,000 | paid | Endowment | 202143479349100509 |
| 2020 | Island Nursing Home Deer Isle, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | Nursing home | 202143479349100509 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631289349102673 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511529349100101 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441289349104099 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221289349100202 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143479349100509 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/726218652.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.