funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Pi Beta Phi Fraternity Oklahoma Beta Chapter

EIN 73-0401920 · Chesterfield, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Pi Beta Phi Fraternity Oklahoma Beta Chapter of Chesterfield, MO (EIN 73-0401920) reported 6 grants paid totaling $637,410 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$637,410

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$17,630
20211$2,475
20221$18,753
20231$576,105
20241$16,202
20251$6,245

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pi Beta Phi Fraternity Oklahoma Beta Chapter, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pi Beta Phi Foundation 43-1542735ATown Country, MO6$637,4102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pi Beta Phi Fraternity Oklahoma Beta Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pi Beta Phi Foundation Town Ccountry, MOA$6,245paidCHARITABLE202641179349300849
2024Pi Beta Phi Foundation Town Ccountry, MOA$16,202paidCHARITABLE202521299349304052
2023Pi Beta Phi Foundation Town Ccountry, MOA$576,105paidCHARITABLE202421359349312262
2022Pi Beta Phi Foundation Town Country, MOA$18,753paidCHARITABLE202301329349304625
2021Pi Beta Phi Foundation Town Country, MOA$2,475paidCHARITABLE202201339349304540
2020Pi Beta Phi Foundation Town Country, MOA$17,630paidCharitable202120719349300532

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641179349300849
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521299349304052
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421359349312262
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301329349304625
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201339349304540
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202120719349300532

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/730401920.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.