funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Jewish Federation of Greater Oklahoma City

EIN 73-0579276 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z

Jewish Federation of Greater Oklahoma City of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-0579276) reported 18 grants paid totaling $341,712 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$341,712

18 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$64,369
20204$47,093
20223$122,750
20232$16,500
20245$91,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Jewish Federation of Greater Oklahoma City, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hillel FoundationUNorman, OK5$201,2502024
Jewish Theatre of Oklahoma 84-3039976BOklahoma City, OK3$35,0002024
Okie-Oklahoma Israel ExhangeUOklahoma City, OK2$30,0002020
Various Small Community Organizations-47 OrganizationsU1$23,6002018
American Red CrossU1$10,0002024
Emanuel SynagogueUOklahoma City, OK1$8,5002022
Summer Sleepaway Camp ScholarshipsU1$8,0002024
United Way of OklahomaU1$8,0002024
Friends of the Israel Defense ForceUNew York, NY1$5,8242020
Birthright Israel 13-4092050CNew York, NY1$5,7692020
Birthright IsraelUNew York, NY1$5,7692018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jewish Federation of Greater Oklahoma City
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hillel Foundation Norman, OKU$50,000paidSUPPORT THE HILLEL F202523199349300247
2024Jewish Theatre of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKB$15,000paid2024-2025 SEASON202523199349300247
2024American Red CrossU$10,000paidTORNADO RELIEF202523199349300247
2024Summer Sleepaway Camp ScholarshipsU$8,000paidCAMP SCHOLARSHIPS202523199349300247
2024United Way of OklahomaU$8,000paidTORNADO RELIEF202523199349300247
2023Jewish Theatre of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKB$10,000paid202412769349300831
2023Hillel Foundation Norman, OKU$6,500paidSUPPORT THE HILLEL F202412769349300831
2022Hillel Foundation Norman, OKU$104,250paidSUPPORT THE HILLEL F202343179349306009
2022Jewish Theatre of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKB$10,000paid202343179349306009
2022Emanuel Synagogue Oklahoma City, OKU$8,500paidMACCABEATS,HANUKKAH202343179349306009
2020Hillel Foundation Norman, OKU$20,500paidSUPPORT THE HILLEL F202102439349301305
2020Okie-Oklahoma Israel Exhange Oklahoma City, OKU$15,000paidSUPPORT THE PROJECT202102439349301305
2020Friends of the Israel Defense Force New York, NYU$5,824paidYEAR-END ALLOCATION202102439349301305
2020Birthright Israel New York, NYC$5,769paidSUPPORT YOUTH EDUCAT202102439349301305
2018Various Small Community Organizations-47 OrganizationsU$23,600paidLOCAL, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL NONPROFITS SUPPORTING THE EFFORTS IN THE GREATER OKLAHOMA CITY AREA, JEWISH CAUSES, AND PROGRAMS IN AND FOR THE STATE OF ISRAEL.201932829349301853
2018Hillel Foundation Norman, OKU$20,000paidSUPPORT THE HILLEL FOUNDATION FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS201932829349301853
2018Okie-Oklahoma Israel Exhange Oklahoma City, OKU$15,000paidSUPPORT THE PROJECT FOR ENHANCING THE COOPERATION BETWEEN THE PEOPLES, GOVERNMENTS, AND PRIVATE AND PUBLIC SECTORS OF OKLAHOMA AND ISRAEL IN CULTURE, EDUCATION, AGRICULTURE AND COMMERCE.201932829349301853
2018Birthright Israel New York, NYU$5,769paidSUPPORT YOUTH EDUCATIONAL TRIPS TO ISRAEL201932829349301853

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523199349300247
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202412769349300831
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343179349306009
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102439349301305
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932829349301853

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/730579276.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.