Grants paid by Sunbeam Family Services Inc
EIN 73-0590119 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P40Z
Sunbeam Family Services Inc of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-0590119) reported 44 grants paid totaling $13,410,287 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$13,410,287
44 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $2,587,301 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $2,687,513 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $2,879,247 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $2,794,768 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $2,461,458 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Sunbeam Family Services Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latino Community Dev Agency 73-1424239 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $2,344,763 | 2022 |
| Community Action Agency of Oklahomacanadian 73-0753739 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $2,330,055 | 2021 |
| Childcare Network III 73-1380671 | A | Midwest City, OK | 5 | $2,153,084 | 2022 |
| Childcare Network Inc 63-0986576 | A | Columbus, GA | 5 | $1,578,217 | 2022 |
| Oklahoma City Public Schools | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $1,539,075 | 2022 |
| Southwest Child Development Center 73-1157864 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $1,163,065 | 2022 |
| Wovenlife Inc 73-0580276 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $916,518 | 2022 |
| Little Hearts Child Development Center 81-3253140 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $849,785 | 2022 |
| Kidzone Learning Center Inc 73-1577931 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $289,135 | 2019 |
| Positive Tomorrows 73-1393438 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $190,790 | 2022 |
| Happy Hearts Childcare Center LLC 73-1578342 | A | Norman, OK | 1 | $48,000 | 2018 |
| Lil Dumplins Childcare 46-3470671 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $7,800 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Latino Community Dev Agency Oklahoma City, OK | A | $482,949 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202301229349301810 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma City Public Schools Oklahoma City, OK | U | $473,456 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202301229349301810 |
| 2022 | Wovenlife Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $417,489 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202301229349301810 |
| 2022 | Childcare Network Inc Columbus, GA | A | $302,638 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202301229349301810 |
| 2022 | Childcare Network III Midwest City, OK | A | $245,563 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202301229349301810 |
| 2022 | Southwest Child Development Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $239,772 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202301229349301810 |
| 2022 | Little Hearts Child Development Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $219,088 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202301229349301810 |
| 2022 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | A | $72,703 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202301229349301810 |
| 2022 | Lil Dumplins Childcare Oklahoma City, OK | A | $7,800 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202301229349301810 |
| 2021 | Latino Community Dev Agency Oklahoma City, OK | A | $554,505 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202201229349301090 |
| 2021 | Childcare Network III Midwest City, OK | A | $438,792 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202201229349301090 |
| 2021 | Childcare Network Inc Columbus, GA | A | $418,266 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202201229349301090 |
| 2021 | Wovenlife Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $353,639 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202201229349301090 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma City Public Schools Oklahoma City, OK | U | $351,360 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202201229349301090 |
| 2021 | Southwest Child Development Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $278,165 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202201229349301090 |
| 2021 | Little Hearts Child Development Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $219,088 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202201229349301090 |
| 2021 | Community Action Agency of Oklahomacanadian Oklahoma City, OK | A | $98,628 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202201229349301090 |
| 2021 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | A | $82,325 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202201229349301090 |
| 2020 | Community Action Agency of Oklahomacanadian Oklahoma City, OK | A | $649,098 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202130569349300903 |
| 2020 | Latino Community Dev Agency Oklahoma City, OK | A | $483,659 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202130569349300903 |
| 2020 | Childcare Network III Midwest City, OK | A | $480,184 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202130569349300903 |
| 2020 | Childcare Network Inc Columbus, GA | A | $326,893 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202130569349300903 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma City Public Schools Oklahoma City, OK | U | $298,611 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202130569349300903 |
| 2020 | Southwest Child Development Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $255,982 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202130569349300903 |
| 2020 | Little Hearts Child Development Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $203,668 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202130569349300903 |
| 2020 | Wovenlife Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $145,390 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202130569349300903 |
| 2020 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | A | $35,762 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202130569349300903 |
| 2019 | Community Action Agency of Oklahomacanadian Oklahoma City, OK | A | $840,267 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202021349349300312 |
| 2019 | Childcare Network III Midwest City, OK | A | $486,212 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202021349349300312 |
| 2019 | Latino Community Dev Agency Oklahoma City, OK | A | $447,846 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202021349349300312 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma City Public Schools Oklahoma City, OK | U | $245,918 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202021349349300312 |
| 2019 | Childcare Network Inc Columbus, GA | A | $238,820 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202021349349300312 |
| 2019 | Southwest Child Development Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $238,726 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202021349349300312 |
| 2019 | Little Hearts Child Development Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $141,724 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202021349349300312 |
| 2019 | Kidzone Learning Center Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $48,000 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 202021349349300312 |
| 2018 | Community Action Agency of Oklahomacanadian Oklahoma City, OK | A | $742,062 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 201920589349300437 |
| 2018 | Childcare Network III Midwest City, OK | A | $502,333 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 201920589349300437 |
| 2018 | Latino Community Dev Agency Oklahoma City, OK | A | $375,804 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 201920589349300437 |
| 2018 | Childcare Network Inc Columbus, GA | A | $291,600 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 201920589349300437 |
| 2018 | Kidzone Learning Center Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $241,135 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 201920589349300437 |
| 2018 | Oklahoma City Public Schools Oklahoma City, OK | U | $169,730 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 201920589349300437 |
| 2018 | Southwest Child Development Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $150,420 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 201920589349300437 |
| 2018 | Little Hearts Child Development Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $66,217 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 201920589349300437 |
| 2018 | Happy Hearts Childcare Center LLC Norman, OK | A | $48,000 | paid | PROVIDE EHS SERVICES | 201920589349300437 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202301229349301810 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202201229349301090 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202130569349300903 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202021349349300312 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201920589349300437 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/730590119.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.