Grants paid by United Way of Ponca Cityoklahoma
EIN 73-0726446 · Ponca City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z
United Way of Ponca Cityoklahoma of Ponca City, OK (EIN 73-0726446) reported 45 grants paid totaling $2,440,492 to 18 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,440,492
45 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 11 | $431,004 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $652,088 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $388,701 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $276,854 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $317,631 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $374,214 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Ponca Cityoklahoma, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agency Allocations | U | 2 | $652,088 | 2020 | |
| Child Development Center 73-6109267 | B | Ponca City, OK | 5 | $411,338 | 2025 |
| New Emergency Resource Agency 23-7120781 | B | Ponca City, OK | 5 | $407,910 | 2025 |
| Survivor Resource Network 73-1223880 | B | Ponca City, OK | 5 | $393,686 | 2025 |
| Peachtree Landing 73-1299418 | B | Ponca City, OK | 5 | $225,000 | 2025 |
| Northern Oklahoma Youth Servi | U | Ponca City, OK | 4 | $90,286 | 2025 |
| Rsvp of Ponca City | U | Ponca City, OK | 4 | $57,973 | 2025 |
| Golden Villa Center 73-1295014 | B | Ponca City, OK | 2 | $33,286 | 2022 |
| Other | U | 1 | $31,239 | 2019 | |
| Northern Ok Youth Services 73-0938096 | C | Ponca City, OK | 1 | $29,000 | 2019 |
| Boys Scouts Cimmarron Council | U | Enid, OK | 3 | $26,286 | 2025 |
| Boy Scouts | U | Ponca City, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| American Red Cross 75-0579223 | A | Ponca City, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Girl Scouts of Earstern Ok 73-0579240 | D | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Retired Senior Volunteer Ser | U | Ponca City, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Dearing House Child Adocacy | U | Ponca City, OK | 1 | $7,400 | 2022 |
| Girl Scouts | U | Ponca City, OK | 1 | $7,000 | 2019 |
| Attucks Community Alliance 73-1548464 | C | Ponca, OK | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | New Emergency Resource Agency Ponca City, OK | B | $94,700 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202641409349300709 |
| 2025 | Survivor Resource Network Ponca City, OK | B | $92,114 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202641409349300709 |
| 2025 | Child Development Center Ponca City, OK | B | $86,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202641409349300709 |
| 2025 | Peachtree Landing Ponca City, OK | B | $55,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202641409349300709 |
| 2025 | Northern Oklahoma Youth Servi Ponca City, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202641409349300709 |
| 2025 | Rsvp of Ponca City Ponca City, OK | U | $15,400 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202641409349300709 |
| 2025 | Boys Scouts Cimmarron Council Enid, OK | U | $5,500 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202641409349300709 |
| 2025 | Girl Scouts of Earstern Ok Tulsa, OK | D | $5,500 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202641409349300709 |
| 2024 | New Emergency Resource Agency Ponca City, OK | B | $76,984 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202521349349300437 |
| 2024 | Survivor Resource Network Ponca City, OK | B | $74,247 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202521349349300437 |
| 2024 | Child Development Center Ponca City, OK | B | $73,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202521349349300437 |
| 2024 | Peachtree Landing Ponca City, OK | B | $43,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202521349349300437 |
| 2024 | Northern Oklahoma Youth Servi Ponca City, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202521349349300437 |
| 2024 | Rsvp of Ponca City Ponca City, OK | U | $12,400 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202521349349300437 |
| 2024 | Attucks Community Alliance Ponca, OK | C | $7,000 | paid | 202521349349300437 | |
| 2024 | Boys Scouts Cimmarron Council Enid, OK | U | $5,500 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202521349349300437 |
| 2024 | Girl Scouts of Earstern Ok Tulsa, OK | D | $5,500 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202521349349300437 |
| 2023 | New Emergency Resource Agency Ponca City, OK | B | $74,940 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202412749349301351 |
| 2023 | Survivor Resource Network Ponca City, OK | B | $68,027 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202412749349301351 |
| 2023 | Child Development Center Ponca City, OK | B | $65,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202412749349301351 |
| 2023 | Peachtree Landing Ponca City, OK | B | $35,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202412749349301351 |
| 2023 | Northern Oklahoma Youth Servi Ponca City, OK | U | $22,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202412749349301351 |
| 2023 | Rsvp of Ponca City Ponca City, OK | U | $11,887 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202412749349301351 |
| 2022 | Child Development Center Ponca City, OK | B | $95,338 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202341659349300014 |
| 2022 | Survivor Resource Network Ponca City, OK | B | $85,033 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202341659349300014 |
| 2022 | New Emergency Resource Agency Ponca City, OK | B | $80,786 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202341659349300014 |
| 2022 | Peachtree Landing Ponca City, OK | B | $40,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202341659349300014 |
| 2022 | Northern Oklahoma Youth Servi Ponca City, OK | U | $28,286 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202341659349300014 |
| 2022 | Rsvp of Ponca City Ponca City, OK | U | $18,286 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202341659349300014 |
| 2022 | Golden Villa Center Ponca City, OK | B | $18,286 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202341659349300014 |
| 2022 | Boys Scouts Cimmarron Council Enid, OK | U | $15,286 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202341659349300014 |
| 2022 | Dearing House Child Adocacy Ponca City, OK | U | $7,400 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONS | 202341659349300014 |
| 2020 | Agency Allocations | U | $326,044 | paid | 202103159349308355 | |
| 2020 | Agency Allocations | U | $326,044 | paid | 202323049349302462 | |
| 2019 | Child Development Center Ponca City, OK | B | $92,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONAL | 202100429349300220 |
| 2019 | New Emergency Resource Agency Ponca City, OK | B | $80,500 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONAL | 202100429349300220 |
| 2019 | Survivor Resource Network Ponca City, OK | B | $74,265 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONAL | 202100429349300220 |
| 2019 | Peachtree Landing Ponca City, OK | B | $52,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONAL | 202100429349300220 |
| 2019 | Other | U | $31,239 | paid | 202100429349300220 | |
| 2019 | Northern Ok Youth Services Ponca City, OK | C | $29,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONAL | 202100429349300220 |
| 2019 | American Red Cross Ponca City, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONAL | 202100429349300220 |
| 2019 | Boy Scouts Ponca City, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONAL | 202100429349300220 |
| 2019 | Golden Villa Ponca City, OK | D | $15,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONAL | 202100429349300220 |
| 2019 | Retired Senior Volunteer Ser Ponca City, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | 202100429349300220 | |
| 2019 | Girl Scouts Ponca City, OK | U | $7,000 | paid | TO FUND OPERATIONAL | 202100429349300220 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641409349300709 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521349349300437 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412749349301351 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341659349300014 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103159349308355 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202323049349302462 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100429349300220 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/730726446.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.