Grants paid by United Way of Pott County Inc
EIN 73-0732745 · Shawnee, OK · Form 990, Schedule I
United Way of Pott County Inc of Shawnee, OK (EIN 73-0732745) reported 77 grants paid totaling $1,116,590 to 19 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,116,590
77 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $147,250 | — |
| 2021 | 14 | $184,700 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $184,700 | — |
| 2023 | 14 | $218,500 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $190,720 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $190,720 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Pott County Inc, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Market of Pott County 73-1100380 | A | 6 | $131,000 | 2025 | |
| The Salvation Army Boys and Girls Club 58-0660607 | A | 9 | $129,000 | 2025 | |
| Community Renewal 47-5359151 | A | 6 | $126,125 | 2025 | |
| Legacy Parenting 47-4234477 | A | 6 | $120,000 | 2025 | |
| Project Safe 73-1264293 | A | 5 | $115,000 | 2025 | |
| Volunteer Health Center 73-1555178 | A | 6 | $105,000 | 2025 | |
| Cocaavip Meal On Wheels 27-3616852 | A | 4 | $66,000 | 2024 | |
| YMCA 73-0602462 | A | 6 | $63,800 | 2025 | |
| Gateway to Prevention 73-1215510 | A | 5 | $43,125 | 2025 | |
| Boy Scouts 23-7161175 | A | 5 | $33,540 | 2025 | |
| American Red Cross 53-0196605 | A | 4 | $33,000 | 2025 | |
| Youth and Family Shawnee 73-0795028 | A | 3 | $32,500 | 2023 | |
| Mission Shawnee 20-4139311 | A | 3 | $32,000 | 2025 | |
| Child Advocacy Center 88-1480121 | A | 3 | $31,500 | 2025 | |
| Cocaavip Meals On Wheels 73-0772341 | A | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 | |
| Legal Aid of W Oklahoma 73-1022203 | A | 2 | $12,000 | 2022 | |
| Rsvp 73-1076184 | A | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | |
| Neighboring 101 81-5083402 | A | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 | |
| Girl Scouts 13-1624016 | A | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 77 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Community Market of Pott County | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | Project Safe | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | Legacy Parenting | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | Community Renewal | A | $19,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | Cocaavip Meals On Wheels | A | $18,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Boys & Girls Club | A | $18,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | Volunteer Health Center | A | $12,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | Child Advocacy Center | A | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | YMCA | A | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | Mission Shawnee | A | $9,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | Gateway to Prevention | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross | A | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2025 | Boy Scouts | A | $5,220 | paid | SUPPORT | 202611349349310686 |
| 2024 | Community Market of Pott County | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | Project Safe | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | Legacy Parenting | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | Community Renewal | A | $19,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | Cocaavip Meal On Wheels | A | $18,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Boys and Girls Club | A | $18,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | Volunteer Health Center | A | $12,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | YMCA | A | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | Child Advocacy Center | A | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | Mission Shawnee | A | $9,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | Gateway to Prevention | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross | A | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2024 | Boy Scouts | A | $5,220 | paid | SUPPORT | 202540239349300929 |
| 2023 | Project Safe | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | Community Market of Pott County | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | Legacy Parenting | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | Volunteer Health Center | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | Community Renewal | A | $19,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Boys and Girls Club | A | $18,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | Cocaavip Meal On Wheels | A | $18,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | Mission Shawnee | A | $14,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | Youth and Family Shawnee | A | $12,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | YMCA | A | $12,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | Boy Scouts | A | $8,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | Neighboring 101 | A | $8,000 | paid | support | 202431359349311668 |
| 2023 | Child Advocacy Center | A | $7,500 | paid | 202431359349311668 | |
| 2022 | Volunteer Health Center | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | Community Market of Pott County | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | Project Safe | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | Community Renewal | A | $17,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | Legacy Parenting | A | $17,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | Cocaavip Meal On Wheels | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Boys and Girls Club | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | Youth and Family Shawnee | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | YMCA | A | $9,900 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | Gateway to Prevention | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | Boy Scouts | A | $7,300 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2022 | Legal Aid of W Oklahoma | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202341329349302664 |
| 2021 | Community Market of Pott County | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | Project Safe | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | Volunteer Health Center | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | Community Renewal | A | $17,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | Legacy Parenting | A | $17,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | Cocaavip Meal On Wheels | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Boys and Girls Club | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | Youth and Family Shawnee | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | YMCA | A | $9,900 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | Gateway to Prevention | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | Boy Scouts | A | $7,300 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2021 | Legal Aid of W Oklahoma | A | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202221339349301842 |
| 2020 | Community Renewal | A | $33,625 | paid | SUPPORT | 202100409349300030 |
| 2020 | Legacy Parenting | A | $26,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202100409349300030 |
| 2020 | Volunteer Health Center | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202100409349300030 |
| 2020 | Community Market of Pott County | A | $16,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202100409349300030 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Boys and Girls Club | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202100409349300030 |
| 2020 | Gateway to Prevention | A | $12,125 | paid | SUPPORT | 202100409349300030 |
| 2020 | Rsvp | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202100409349300030 |
| 2020 | YMCA | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202100409349300030 |
| 2020 | Girl Scouts | A | $7,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202100409349300030 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611349349310686 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540239349300929 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431359349311668 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341329349302664 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202221339349301842 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202100409349300030 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/730732745.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.