Grants paid by St John Auxiliary Inc
EIN 73-0999759 · Saint Louis, OK · Form 990, Schedule I
St John Auxiliary Inc of Saint Louis, OK (EIN 73-0999759) reported 9 grants paid totaling $877,419 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$877,419
9 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $210,400 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $84,359 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $163,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $123,751 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $75,186 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $113,873 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $106,350 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from St John Auxiliary Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John Health System Foundation Inc 73-1133139 | A | St Louis, MO | 6 | $757,996 | 2024 |
| St John Health System Inc 73-1215174 | A | St Louis, MO | 2 | $112,220 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $7,203 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St John Health System Foundation Inc St Louis, MO | A | $106,350 | paid | SUPPORT FOR TELESTROKE PROGRAM AND ASSOCIATE HARDSHIP FUND | 202631299349300843 |
| 2024 | St John Health System Foundation Inc St Louis, MO | A | $100,800 | paid | SUPPORT FOR TELESTROKE AND GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541339349306469 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Tulsa, OK | A | $7,203 | paid | HEART WALK | 202541339349306469 |
| 2024 | St John Health System Inc St Louis, MO | A | $5,870 | paid | ANGEL TREE PROGRAM | 202541339349306469 |
| 2023 | St John Health System Foundation Inc St Louis, MO | A | $75,186 | paid | SUPPORT FOR TELESTROKE, HOLIDAY ANGELS TREE PROGRAM, UNITED WAY, AND GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401319349300615 |
| 2022 | St John Health System Foundation Inc St Louis, MO | A | $123,751 | paid | SUPPORT FOR TELESTROKE, ANGEL TREE AND GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331289349301348 |
| 2021 | St John Health System Foundation Inc St Louis, MO | A | $163,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349309879 |
| 2020 | St John Health System Foundation Inc St Louis, MO | A | $84,359 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349307570 |
| 2019 | St John Health System Foundation Tulsa, OK | A | $210,400 | paid | CASH DONATION | 201912119349300306 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202631299349300843 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541339349306469 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401319349300615 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331289349301348 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202241339349309879 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202101379349307570 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912119349300306 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/730999759.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.