funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by International School of Hydrocarbon Measurement Inc

EIN 73-1042758 · Norman, OK · Form 990, Schedule I

International School of Hydrocarbon Measurement Inc of Norman, OK (EIN 73-1042758) reported 10 grants paid totaling $134,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$134,000

10 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$10,500
20233$34,500
20243$40,000
20253$49,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from International School of Hydrocarbon Measurement Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Texas A&m UniversityUCollege Station, TX3$52,6002025
Texas Tech UniversityULubbock, TX2$28,0002024
Mississippi State University 64-6000819CStarkville, MS2$27,2002025
University of Oklahoma Foundation 73-6091755BNorman, OK1$11,0002023
University of Houston 27-0410133BHouston, TX1$10,0002023
Francis Tuttle Technology CenterUOklahoma City, OK1$5,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International School of Hydrocarbon Measurement Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Texas A&m University College Station, TXU$30,600paidSCHOLARSHIPS202600309349301330
2025Mississippi State University Starkville, MSC$13,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS202600309349301330
2025Francis Tuttle Technology Center Oklahoma City, OKU$5,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS202600309349301330
2024Texas Tech University Lubbock, TXU$14,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS202540429349301124
2024Mississippi State University Starkville, MSC$14,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS202540429349301124
2024Texas A&m University College Station, TXU$11,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS202540429349301124
2023Texas Tech University Lubbock, TXU$13,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS202430129349300003
2023University of Oklahoma Foundation Norman, OKB$11,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS202430129349300003
2023University of Houston Houston, TXB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS202430129349300003
2022Texas A&m University College Station, TXU$10,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS202300269349301910

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202600309349301330
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540429349301124
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430129349300003
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202300269349301910

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731042758.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.