Grants paid by Rural Enterprises of Oklahoma Inc
EIN 73-1129417 · Durant, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S32Z
Rural Enterprises of Oklahoma Inc of Durant, OK (EIN 73-1129417) reported 4 grants paid totaling $4,389,449 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,389,449
4 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $4,314,449 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $55,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Rural Enterprises of Oklahoma Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rei Capital Access Fund Inc 87-4562958 | A | Durant, OK | 3 | $4,301,449 | 2024 |
| Deep Branch Winery 87-3172688 | A | Cookson, OK | 1 | $88,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rei Capital Access Fund Inc Durant, OK | A | $20,000 + $241,975 non-cash | paid | TO CAPITALIZE LOAN POOL FOR LENDING | 202532799349301573 |
| 2023 | Rei Capital Access Fund Inc Durant, OK | A | $55,000 | paid | TO CAPITALIZE LOAN POOL FOR LENDING | 202432489349301798 |
| 2022 | Rei Capital Access Fund Inc Durant, OK | A | $4,226,449 | paid | TO ESTABLISH NEW ENTITY FOR THE PURPOSE TO PROMOTE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND GROWTH THROUGH THE PURSUIT OF APPLICATION TO BECOME A CERTIFIED DEVELOPMENT FINANCIAL INSTITUTION (CDFI). | 202322769349301702 |
| 2022 | Deep Branch Winery Cookson, OK | A | $88,000 | paid | TO PURCHASE EQUIPMENT | 202322769349301702 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532799349301573 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432489349301798 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322769349301702 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731129417.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.