Grants paid by The Sneed Foundation Inc
EIN 73-1168046 · OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Sneed Foundation Inc of OK (EIN 73-1168046) reported 46 grants paid totaling $128,624 to 25 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$128,624
46 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | $47,070 | — |
| 2022 | 13 | $28,390 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $53,164 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from The Sneed Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $60,000 | 2023 |
| Tulsa Community Foundation 73-1554474 | B | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Tulsa Symphony Orchestra 20-3798077 | B | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Philbrook Art Museum 73-0579279 | D | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Tulsa Ballet | U | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Tulsa Opera Inc 73-0643311 | B | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Ou Foundation | U | Norman, OK | 2 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Helping Hands Ministry | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Mills College | U | Oakland, CA | 1 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Oeta | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $800 | 2023 |
| Community Food Bank | U | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $700 | 2023 |
| Salvation Army 73-0579266 | C | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $600 | 2023 |
| Meals On Wheels 73-0931924 | C | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $504 | 2023 |
| Camp Loughridge | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Caringbridge 42-1529394 | C | Albert Lea, MN | 2 | $400 | 2022 |
| YMCA of the Rockies 84-0404913 | B | Estes Park, CO | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
| Tulsa Historical Society 73-0795545 | B | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $225 | 2023 |
| Habitat for Humanity 73-1325063 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
| National Breast Cancer Research 23-2693372 | D | Washington, DC | 1 | $200 | 2022 |
| Tulsa Library Trust 51-0165881 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $175 | 2022 |
| John 316 Mission 73-0744834 | D | Broken Arrow, OK | 2 | $150 | 2023 |
| Public Radio of Tulsa | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $120 | 2021 |
| Susan G Komen of Oklahoma Affiliate | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| American Red Cross | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
| Up With Trees 73-1001180 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 46 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Tulsa, OK | U | $34,985 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Symphony Orchestra Tulsa, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | Philbrook Art Museum Tulsa, OK | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Opera Inc Tulsa, OK | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | Oeta Oklahoma City, OK | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | Community Food Bank Tulsa, OK | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | Meals On Wheels Tulsa, OK | C | $204 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Historical Society Tulsa, OK | B | $125 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Tulsa, OK | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | John 316 Mission Broken Arrow, OK | D | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Tulsa, OK | C | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202541489349100519 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Tulsa, OK | U | $5,015 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Ballet Tulsa, OK | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Symphony Orchestra Tulsa, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | Philbrook Art Museum Tulsa, OK | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | Ou Foundation Norman, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Opera Inc Tulsa, OK | B | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | Oeta Oklahoma City, OK | U | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | Caringbridge Albert Lea, MN | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | National Breast Cancer Research Washington, DC | D | $200 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | Community Food Bank Tulsa, OK | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Library Trust Tulsa, OK | B | $175 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2022 | John 316 Mission Broken Arrow, OK | D | $50 | paid | GENERAL | 202321049349101112 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Tulsa, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Ballet Tulsa, OK | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Philbrook Art Museum Tulsa, OK | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Symphony Orchestra Tulsa, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Helping Hands Ministry Tulsa, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Opera Inc Tulsa, OK | B | $1,750 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Mills College Oakland, CA | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Tulsa, OK | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Ou Foundation Norman, OK | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Camp Loughridge Tulsa, OK | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Meals On Wheels Tulsa, OK | C | $300 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Community Food Bank Tulsa, OK | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | YMCA of the Rockies Estes Park, CO | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Habitat for Humanity Tulsa, OK | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Oeta Oklahoma City, OK | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Caringbridge Albert Lea, MN | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Public Radio of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $120 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Susan G Komen of Oklahoma Affiliate Dallas, TX | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Historical Society Tulsa, OK | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
| 2021 | Up With Trees Tulsa, OK | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202221369349105207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202541489349100519 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321049349101112 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221369349105207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731168046.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.