funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by The Sneed Foundation Inc

EIN 73-1168046 · OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Sneed Foundation Inc of OK (EIN 73-1168046) reported 46 grants paid totaling $128,624 to 25 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$128,624

46 grants

Recipients

25

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202121$47,070
202213$28,390
202312$53,164

Top recipients

The 25 recipients receiving the most from The Sneed Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Presbyterian ChurchUTulsa, OK3$60,0002023
Tulsa Community Foundation 73-1554474BTulsa, OK3$30,0002023
Tulsa Symphony Orchestra 20-3798077BTulsa, OK3$7,5002023
Philbrook Art Museum 73-0579279DTulsa, OK3$7,5002023
Tulsa BalletUTulsa, OK2$7,0002022
Tulsa Opera Inc 73-0643311BTulsa, OK3$5,5002023
Ou FoundationUNorman, OK2$2,5002022
Helping Hands MinistryUTulsa, OK1$2,0002021
Mills CollegeUOakland, CA1$1,5002021
OetaUOklahoma City, OK3$8002023
Community Food BankUTulsa, OK3$7002023
Salvation Army 73-0579266CTulsa, OK2$6002023
Meals On Wheels 73-0931924CTulsa, OK2$5042023
Camp LoughridgeUTulsa, OK1$5002021
Caringbridge 42-1529394CAlbert Lea, MN2$4002022
YMCA of the Rockies 84-0404913BEstes Park, CO1$2502021
Tulsa Historical Society 73-0795545BTulsa, OK2$2252023
Habitat for Humanity 73-1325063CTulsa, OK1$2002021
National Breast Cancer Research 23-2693372DWashington, DC1$2002022
Tulsa Library Trust 51-0165881BTulsa, OK1$1752022
John 316 Mission 73-0744834DBroken Arrow, OK2$1502023
Public Radio of TulsaUTulsa, OK1$1202021
Susan G Komen of Oklahoma AffiliateUDallas, TX1$1002021
American Red CrossUTulsa, OK1$1002023
Up With Trees 73-1001180BTulsa, OK1$1002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 46 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Sneed Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023First Presbyterian Church Tulsa, OKU$34,985paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OKB$10,000paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023Tulsa Symphony Orchestra Tulsa, OKB$2,500paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023Philbrook Art Museum Tulsa, OKD$2,500paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023Tulsa Opera Inc Tulsa, OKB$2,000paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023Oeta Oklahoma City, OKU$300paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023Community Food Bank Tulsa, OKU$250paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023Meals On Wheels Tulsa, OKC$204paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023Tulsa Historical Society Tulsa, OKB$125paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023American Red Cross Tulsa, OKU$100paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023John 316 Mission Broken Arrow, OKD$100paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2023Salvation Army Tulsa, OKC$100paidGENERAL202541489349100519
2022Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OKB$10,000paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022First Presbyterian Church Tulsa, OKU$5,015paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022Tulsa Ballet Tulsa, OKU$3,500paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022Tulsa Symphony Orchestra Tulsa, OKB$2,500paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022Philbrook Art Museum Tulsa, OKD$2,500paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022Ou Foundation Norman, OKU$2,000paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022Tulsa Opera Inc Tulsa, OKB$1,750paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022Oeta Oklahoma City, OKU$300paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022Caringbridge Albert Lea, MNC$200paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022National Breast Cancer Research Washington, DCD$200paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022Community Food Bank Tulsa, OKU$200paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022Tulsa Library Trust Tulsa, OKB$175paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2022John 316 Mission Broken Arrow, OKD$50paidGENERAL202321049349101112
2021First Presbyterian Church Tulsa, OKU$20,000paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OKB$10,000paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Tulsa Ballet Tulsa, OKU$3,500paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Philbrook Art Museum Tulsa, OKD$2,500paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Tulsa Symphony Orchestra Tulsa, OKB$2,500paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Helping Hands Ministry Tulsa, OKU$2,000paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Tulsa Opera Inc Tulsa, OKB$1,750paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Mills College Oakland, CAU$1,500paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Salvation Army Tulsa, OKC$500paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Ou Foundation Norman, OKU$500paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Camp Loughridge Tulsa, OKU$500paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Meals On Wheels Tulsa, OKC$300paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Community Food Bank Tulsa, OKU$250paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021YMCA of the Rockies Estes Park, COB$250paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Habitat for Humanity Tulsa, OKC$200paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Oeta Oklahoma City, OKU$200paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Caringbridge Albert Lea, MNC$200paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Public Radio of Tulsa Tulsa, OKU$120paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Susan G Komen of Oklahoma Affiliate Dallas, TXU$100paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Tulsa Historical Society Tulsa, OKB$100paidGENERAL202221369349105207
2021Up With Trees Tulsa, OKB$100paidGENERAL202221369349105207

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202541489349100519
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321049349101112
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202221369349105207

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731168046.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.