funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Southwestern Pharmacy Alumni Foundation Inc

EIN 73-1180132 · Weatherford, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B84I

Southwestern Pharmacy Alumni Foundation Inc of Weatherford, OK (EIN 73-1180132) reported 6 grants paid totaling $221,059 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$221,059

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$32,047
20201$14,310
20221$36,187
20231$39,846
20241$22,029
20251$76,640

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Southwestern Pharmacy Alumni Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southwestern Oklahoma State Univers 73-6017987AWeatherford, OK6$221,0592025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Southwestern Pharmacy Alumni Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Southwestern Oklahoma State Univers Weatherford, OKA$76,640paidSUPPORT COLL OF PHAR202630659349300018
2024Southwestern Oklahoma State Univers Weatherford, OKA$22,029paidSUPPORT COLL OF PHAR202503189349302480
2023Southwestern Oklahoma State Univers Weatherford, OKA$39,846paidSUPPORT COLL OF PHAR202442009349300854
2022Southwestern Oklahoma State Univers Weatherford, OKA$36,187paidSUPPORT COLL OF PHAR202333109349302698
2020Southwestern Oklahoma State Univers Weatherford, OKA$14,310paidSUPPORT COLL OF PHAR202122169349301607
2018Southwestern Oklahoma State Univers Weatherford, OKA$32,047paidSUPPORT COLL OF PHAR201912039349300941

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630659349300018
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503189349302480
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202442009349300854
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333109349302698
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122169349301607
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912039349300941

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731180132.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.