Grants paid by Christian Life Foundation
EIN 73-1263661 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Christian Life Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-1263661) reported 15 grants paid totaling $923,292 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$923,292
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $138,292 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $85,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $380,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Christian Life Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First United Methodist Church | U | Tulsa, OK | 4 | $799,142 | 2025 |
| Trinity Woods Inc 73-0648458 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $60,000 | 2022 |
| Regent Preparatory School of Oklaho 73-1576027 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| St Patrick's Episcopal Church | U | Broken Arrow, OK | 3 | $17,500 | 2023 |
| Conejo Players Theatre 95-6111852 | D | Thousand Oaks, CA | 4 | $15,650 | 2023 |
| North India Evangelistic Association 26-1297484 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Runnels School 72-0693547 | C | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First United Methodist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL AND BUILDING FUND | 202611339349101791 |
| 2024 | First United Methodist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL AND BUILDING FUND | 202541959349100119 |
| 2023 | First United Methodist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $375,000 | paid | GENERAL AND BUILDING FUND | 202411459349100406 |
| 2023 | St Patrick's Episcopal Church Broken Arrow, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411459349100406 |
| 2023 | Conejo Players Theatre Thousand Oaks, CA | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411459349100406 |
| 2022 | Trinity Woods Inc Tulsa, OK | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202302759349100410 |
| 2022 | Regent Preparatory School of Oklaho Tulsa, OK | C | $20,000 | paid | LIGHTING PROJECT | 202302759349100410 |
| 2022 | Conejo Players Theatre Thousand Oaks, CA | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202302759349100410 |
| 2021 | St Patrick's Episcopal Church Broken Arrow, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202241089349100019 |
| 2020 | Conejo Players Theatre Thousand Oaks, CA | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202142879349101169 |
| 2020 | St Patrick's Episcopal Church Broken Arrow, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202142879349101169 |
| 2018 | First United Methodist Church Tulsa, OK | U | $124,142 | paid | GENERAL AND BUILDING FUND | 201932809349100513 |
| 2018 | North India Evangelistic Association Tulsa, OK | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201932809349100513 |
| 2018 | Conejo Players Theatre Thousand Oaks, CA | D | $3,150 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201932809349100513 |
| 2018 | Runnels School Baton Rouge, LA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201932809349100513 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611339349101791 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541959349100119 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411459349100406 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302759349100410 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241089349100019 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202142879349101169 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201932809349100513 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731263661.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.