funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by The Glass-Glen Burnie Foundation

EIN 73-1267576 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

The Glass-Glen Burnie Foundation of San Antonio, TX (EIN 73-1267576) reported 7 grants paid totaling $28,576,541 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,576,541

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$5,091,776
20191$5,418,166
20201$3,337,694
20211$3,432,838
20221$3,080,500
20231$4,411,243
20241$3,804,324

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Glass-Glen Burnie Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Glass-Glen Burnie Museum Inc (dba Museum of the Shenandoah Valley) 54-1857973AWinchester, VA7$28,576,5412024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Glass-Glen Burnie Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Glass-Glen Burnie Museum Inc (dba Museum of the Shenandoah Valley) Winchester, VAA$3,804,324paidTO SUPPORT THE MUSEUM'S MONTHLY OPERATIONS202512949349301356
2023Glass-Glen Burnie Museum Inc (dba Museum of the Shenandoah Valley) Winchester, VAA$4,411,243paidTO SUPPORT THE MUSEUM'S MONTHLY OPERATIONS202443139349303789
2022Glass-Glen Burnie Museum Inc (dba Museum of the Shenandoah Valley) Winchester, VAA$3,080,500paidTO SUPPORT THE MUSEUM'S MONTHLY OPERATIONS202322359349301302
2021Glass-Glen Burnie Museum Inc Winchester, VAA$3,432,838 + $379,957 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT THE MUSEUM'S MONTHLY OPERATIONS202202449349300510
2020Glass-Glen Burnie Museum Inc Winchester, VAA$3,337,694paidTO SUPPORT THE MUSEUM'S MONTHLY OPERATIONS202141349349306219
2019Glass-Glen Burnie Museum Inc Winchester, VAA$5,418,166paidTO SUPPORT THE MUSEUM'S MONTHLY OPERATIONS202041829349300334
2018Glass-Glen Burnie Museum Inc Winchester, VAA$5,091,776paidTO SUPPORT THE MUSEUM'S MONTHLY OPERATIONS201921349349304232

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512949349301356
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443139349303789
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322359349301302
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202202449349300510
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141349349306219
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202041829349300334
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921349349304232

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731267576.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.