funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Chickasha Public School Foundation

EIN 73-1288810 · Chickasha, OK · Form 990, Schedule I

Chickasha Public School Foundation of Chickasha, OK (EIN 73-1288810) reported 7 grants paid totaling $564,112 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$564,112

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$83,773
20201$56,945
20211$84,975
20221$78,726
20231$85,524
20241$78,087
20251$96,082

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Chickasha Public School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Chickasha Public SchoolsUChickasha, OK7$564,1122025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Chickasha Public School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Chickasha Public Schools Chickasha, OKU$96,082paidEDUCATION SUPPORT202631269349302548
2024Chickasha Public Schools Chickasha, OKU$78,087paidEDUCATION SUPPORT202520909349300522
2023Chickasha Public Schools Chickasha, OKU$85,524paidEDUCATION SUPPORT202441309349302114
2022Chickasha Public Schools Chickasha, OKU$78,726paidEDUCATION SUPPORT202321189349300117
2021Chickasha Public Schools Chickasha, OKU$84,975paidEDUCATION SUPPORT202241329349306699
2020Chickasha Public Schools Chickasha, OKU$56,945paidEDUCATION SUPPORT202111949349301876
2019Chickasha Public Schools Chickasha, OKU$83,773paidEDUCATION SUPPORT202042419349300409

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631269349302548
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520909349300522
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441309349302114
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321189349300117
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241329349306699
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111949349301876
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202042419349300409

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731288810.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.