funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Carol Elizabeth Young Foundation

EIN 73-1291004 · OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Carol Elizabeth Young Foundation of OK (EIN 73-1291004) reported 7 grants paid totaling $369,555 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$369,555

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$50,000
20222$55,000
20233$264,555

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Carol Elizabeth Young Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The University of Oklahoma Fdn 73-6091755CNorman, OK1$202,0552023
World Neighbors 73-0707328BOklahoma City, OK3$115,0002023
Dean Mcgee Eye Institute 73-6109395BOklahoma City, OK2$50,0002022
Meals On Wheels of Metro Tulsa 73-1125389CTulsa, OK1$2,5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Carol Elizabeth Young Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023The University of Oklahoma Fdn Norman, OKC$202,055paidGENERAL PURPOSES202433119349102233
2023World Neighbors Oklahoma City, OKB$60,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202433119349102233
2023Meals On Wheels of Metro Tulsa Tulsa, OKC$2,500paidGENERAL PURPOSES202433119349102233
2022World Neighbors Oklahoma City, OKB$30,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202332759349100503
2022Dean Mcgee Eye Institute Oklahoma City, OKB$25,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202332759349100503
2020Dean Mcgee Eye Institute Oklahoma City, OKB$25,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202143179349100909
2020World Neighbors Inc Oklahoma City, OKB$25,000paidGENERAL PURPOSES202143179349100909

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433119349102233
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332759349100503
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143179349100909

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731291004.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.