funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by The Redbud Foundation Inc

EIN 73-1293464 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I

The Redbud Foundation Inc of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-1293464) reported 6 grants paid totaling $122,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$122,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$17,000
20191$15,000
20221$12,000
20231$28,000
20241$25,000
20251$25,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Redbud Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wings Special Needs Community 20-1141382DEdmond, OK1$28,0002023
Focus On Home 47-1779532BOklahoma City, OK1$25,0002024
Sisu Youth Services 46-5678806DOklahoma City, OK1$25,0002025
Whiz Kids of Oklahoma 73-1497381AOklahoma City, OK1$17,0002018
Teach for America 13-3541913AOklahoma City, OK1$15,0002019
The Care Center 73-1393193AOklahoma City, OK1$12,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Redbud Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sisu Youth Services Oklahoma City, OKD$25,000paid202600749349300020
2024Focus On Home Oklahoma City, OKB$25,000paid202433099349302903
2023Wings Special Needs Community Edmond, OKD$28,000paid202440439349300729
2022The Care Center Oklahoma City, OKA$12,000paid202341359349320154
2019Teach for America Oklahoma City, OKA$15,000paidChild Welfare202001219349301040
2018Whiz Kids of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKA$17,000paidCHILD WELFARE201910219349300226

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202600749349300020
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202433099349302903
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440439349300729
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202341359349320154
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001219349301040
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201910219349300226

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731293464.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.