funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Duncan Public Schools Foundation

EIN 73-1341146 · Duncan, OK · Form 990, Schedule I

Duncan Public Schools Foundation of Duncan, OK (EIN 73-1341146) reported 15 grants paid totaling $2,807,742 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,807,742

15 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$854,982
20213$1,089,274
20223$259,285
20232$102,491
20243$181,499
20252$320,211

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Duncan Public Schools Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Duncan Public SchoolsUDuncan, OK12$1,716,1852025
Comm Fndn of OklahomaUOklahoma City, OK2$1,081,0572022
Dollywood Foundation 62-1348105CPigeon Forge, TN1$10,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Duncan Public Schools Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$278,859paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202621359349307157
2025Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$41,352paidENHANCED EDUC PROG202621359349307157
2024Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$88,278paidENHANCED EDUC PROG202443059349302219
2024Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$82,721paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202443059349302219
2024Dollywood Foundation Pigeon Forge, TNC$10,500paidENHANCED EDUC PROGRM202443059349302219
2023Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$58,923paidENHANCED EDUC PROG202332939349300943
2023Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$43,568paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202332939349300943
2022Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$101,535paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202341309349303784
2022Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$82,750paidENHANCED EDUC PROG202341309349303784
2022Comm Fndn of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKU$75,000paidENDOW FUND202341309349303784
2021Comm Fndn of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKU$1,006,057paidENDOW FUND202201169349300210
2021Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$55,690paidENHANCED EDUC PROG202201169349300210
2021Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$27,527paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202201169349300210
2020Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$725,602paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS202130339349300603
2020Duncan Public Schools Duncan, OKU$129,380paidENHANCED EDUC PROG202130339349300603

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202621359349307157
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202443059349302219
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332939349300943
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202341309349303784
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202201169349300210
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202130339349300603

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731341146.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.