funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Meals On Wheels of Metro Tulsa Inc Endowment Trust

EIN 73-1342306 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990, Schedule I

Meals On Wheels of Metro Tulsa Inc Endowment Trust of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-1342306) reported 4 grants paid totaling $881,573 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$881,573

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$39,724
20201$42,373
20221$49,476
20231$750,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Meals On Wheels of Metro Tulsa Inc Endowment Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Meals On Wheels of Metro Tuls 73-1125389ATulsa, OK4$881,5732023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Meals On Wheels of Metro Tulsa Inc Endowment Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Meals On Wheels of Metro Tuls Tulsa, OKA$750,000paidTo provide income for the operation202403189349307000
2022Meals On Wheels of Metro Tuls Tulsa, OKA$49,476paidTo provide income for the operation202313199349322161
2020Meals On Wheels of Metro Tulsa Tulsa, OKA$42,373paidTO PROVIDE INCOME FOR THE OPERATIONS AND PROGRAM SERVICE OF MEALS ON WHEELS OF METRO TULSA INC.202113199349320126
2018Meals On Wheels of Metro Tulsa Inc Tulsa, OKA$39,724paidTO PROVIDE INCOME FOR THE OPERATIONS AND PROGRAM SERVICE OF MEALS ON WHEELS OF METRO TULSA, INC.201923089349301177

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403189349307000
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349322161
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349320126
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201923089349301177

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731342306.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.