funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by The Jamie and Darton Zink Foundation

EIN 73-1395242 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Jamie and Darton Zink Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-1395242) reported 9 grants paid totaling $97,250 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$97,250

9 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$17,500
20223$66,000
20231$1,500
20243$12,250

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Jamie and Darton Zink Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indian Nations Council Boy ScoutsUTulsa, OK3$30,0002023
Tulsa Community Foundation 73-1554474BTulsa, OK1$25,0002022
Sportsman for Charity ClubUPoint Comfort, TX1$15,0002022
Mental Health Association Oklahoma 73-0657931DTulsa, OK1$15,0002020
Indian Nations Council BsaUTulsa, OK1$7,0002024
Broken Arrow Public Schools FdnUBroken Arrow, OK1$2,7502024
Eliot Elementary Fdn 46-1911500BTulsa, OK1$2,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Jamie and Darton Zink Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Indian Nations Council Bsa Tulsa, OKU$7,000paidCHARITABLE202521359349103567
2024Broken Arrow Public Schools Fdn Broken Arrow, OKU$2,750paidCHARITABLE202521359349103567
2024Eliot Elementary Fdn Tulsa, OKB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202521359349103567
2023Indian Nations Council Boy Scouts Tulsa, OKU$1,500paidCHARITABLE202423199349104127
2022Indian Nations Council Boy Scouts Tulsa, OKU$26,000paidCHARITABLE202322279349100417
2022Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OKB$25,000paidChairitable202322279349100417
2022Sportsman for Charity Club Point Comfort, TXU$15,000paidChairitable202322279349100417
2020Mental Health Association Oklahoma Tulsa, OKD$15,000paidCHARITABLE202113139349102751
2020Indian Nations Council Boy Scouts Tulsa, OKU$2,500paidCHARITABLE202113139349102751

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521359349103567
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349104127
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322279349100417
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113139349102751

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731395242.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.