Grants paid by Oklahoma Community Service Commission Inc
EIN 73-1454180 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Oklahoma Community Service Commission Inc of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-1454180) reported 43 grants paid totaling $10,198,411 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,198,411
43 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 12 | $2,450,088 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $2,074,123 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $1,933,298 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $1,841,611 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $1,899,291 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Oklahoma Community Service Commission Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma in Action 46-3341733 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 9 | $4,347,143 | 2024 |
| Jennings Public Schools | U | Jennings, OK | 5 | $1,270,462 | 2024 |
| Camp Fire Green Country Inc 73-0579231 | A | Tulsa, OK | 5 | $1,112,755 | 2024 |
| City Year Inc 22-2882549 | A | Boston, MA | 2 | $961,803 | 2020 |
| Teach for America 13-3541913 | A | New York, NY | 5 | $548,842 | 2024 |
| Lilyfield Inc 73-1597486 | A | Edmond, OK | 5 | $546,313 | 2024 |
| Project Transformation 73-0617470 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $535,671 | 2024 |
| Putnam City Schools 73-1073057 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $511,013 | 2022 |
| Little Dixie Community Action Agency 73-0772321 | A | Hugo, OK | 3 | $292,940 | 2022 |
| Lead for America 83-1839530 | A | Dodge City, KS | 1 | $71,469 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Red River Community Corps Oklahoma City, OK | A | $993,018 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202502939349301800 |
| 2024 | Camp Fire USA Green Country Tulsa, OK | A | $319,127 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202502939349301800 |
| 2024 | Jennings Public Schools Jennings, OK | U | $291,141 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202502939349301800 |
| 2024 | Project Transformation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $131,456 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202502939349301800 |
| 2024 | Lilyfield Inc Edmond, OK | A | $125,547 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202502939349301800 |
| 2024 | Teach for America New York, NY | A | $39,002 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202502939349301800 |
| 2023 | Red River Community Corps Oklahoma City, OK | A | $961,830 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202443199349310714 |
| 2023 | Jennings Public Schools Jennings, OK | U | $292,796 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202443199349310714 |
| 2023 | Camp Fire USA Green Country Tulsa, OK | A | $276,926 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202443199349310714 |
| 2023 | Project Transformation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $141,857 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202443199349310714 |
| 2023 | Lilyfield Inc Edmond, OK | A | $114,929 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202443199349310714 |
| 2023 | Teach for America New York, NY | A | $53,273 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202443199349310714 |
| 2022 | Red River Community Corps Oklahoma City, OK | A | $889,497 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202313109349300631 |
| 2022 | Jennings Public Schools Jennings, OK | U | $275,742 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202313109349300631 |
| 2022 | Camp Fire USA Green Country Tulsa, OK | A | $194,955 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202313109349300631 |
| 2022 | Putnam City School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $193,578 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202313109349300631 |
| 2022 | Lilyfield Inc Edmond, OK | A | $101,917 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202313109349300631 |
| 2022 | Teach for America New York, NY | A | $87,738 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202313109349300631 |
| 2022 | Project Transformation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $76,190 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202313109349300631 |
| 2022 | Lead for America Dodge City, KS | A | $71,469 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202313109349300631 |
| 2022 | Lift Community Action Agency Hugo, OK | A | $42,212 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202313109349300631 |
| 2020 | Healthy Futures Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $408,054 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202142439349300009 |
| 2020 | City Year Inc Boston, MA | A | $353,947 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202142439349300009 |
| 2020 | Jennings Public Schools Jennings, OK | U | $241,767 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202142439349300009 |
| 2020 | Putnam City Schools Oklahoma City, OK | A | $207,181 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202142439349300009 |
| 2020 | Teach for America New York, NY | A | $181,813 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202142439349300009 |
| 2020 | Camp Fire USA Green Country Inc Tulsa, OK | A | $177,263 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202142439349300009 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Opportunities Oklahoma City, OK | A | $170,554 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202142439349300009 |
| 2020 | Lilyfield Inc Edmond, OK | A | $148,557 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202142439349300009 |
| 2020 | Little Dixie Community Action Agency Hugo, OK | A | $141,031 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202142439349300009 |
| 2020 | Project Transformation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $43,956 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202142439349300009 |
| 2019 | City Year Inc Boston, MA | A | $607,856 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma in Action Oklahoma City, OK | A | $491,874 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma Serves Oklahoma City, OK | A | $292,172 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Teach for America New York, NY | A | $187,016 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Jennings Public Schools Jennings, OK | U | $169,016 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Camp Fire Green Country Inc Tulsa, OK | A | $144,484 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Project Transformation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $142,212 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Putnam City Schools Oklahoma City, OK | A | $110,254 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Little Dixie Community Action Agency Hugo, OK | A | $109,697 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Healthy Futures Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $103,933 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Lilyfield Inc Edmond, OK | A | $55,363 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma Opportunities Oklahoma City, OK | A | $36,211 | paid | AMERICORPS PROGRAM | 202002259349300835 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502939349301800 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443199349310714 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313109349300631 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142439349300009 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202002259349300835 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731454180.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.