Grants paid by Texas Amateur Hockey Association
EIN 73-1458493 · Frisco, TX · Form 990, Schedule I
Texas Amateur Hockey Association of Frisco, TX (EIN 73-1458493) reported 17 grants paid totaling $78,582 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$78,582
17 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $19,021 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $12,950 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $21,530 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $25,081 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Texas Amateur Hockey Association, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club 26-4513126 | A | Irving, TX | 4 | $38,550 | 2024 |
| Odessa Jackalopes 26-2841274 | A | Odessa, TX | 4 | $10,418 | 2025 |
| Chaparral Ice Center 81-4497491 | A | Austin, TX | 1 | $10,280 | 2021 |
| Dse Hockey Club Lp 45-3195241 | A | Frisco, TX | 2 | $8,500 | 2024 |
| Texas Collegiate Hockey Conference 81-2570622 | A | Frisco, TX | 3 | $5,623 | 2025 |
| Tulsa Jr Oilers 81-0940353 | A | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,211 | 2018 |
| El Paso Hockey Association 20-1590170 | A | El Paso, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Tav Sports Foundation 84-3895664 | A | Frisco, TX | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Texas Collegiate Hockey Conference Frisco, TX | A | $0 + $5,678 non-cash | paid | PLAYOFFS | 202600489349301010 |
| 2025 | El Paso Hockey Association El Paso, TX | A | $0 + $6,371 non-cash | paid | 2 REGULATION NETS 4 ADM NETS | 202600489349301010 |
| 2025 | Odessa Jackalopes Odessa, TX | A | $0 + $7,429 non-cash | paid | HOUSE LEAGUE UNIFORMS & LITTLE WORLD CUP UNIFORMS | 202600489349301010 |
| 2024 | Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club Irving, TX | A | $0 + $23,350 non-cash | paid | 5 BOYS 5 GIRLS RMD FEES | 202403519349301385 |
| 2024 | Texas Collegiate Hockey Conference Frisco, TX | A | $0 + $6,723 non-cash | paid | PLAYOFFS | 202403519349301385 |
| 2024 | Odessa Jackalopes Odessa, TX | A | $0 + $5,160 non-cash | paid | HOUSE LEAGUE UNIFORMS | 202403519349301385 |
| 2024 | Dse Hockey Centers Frisco, TX | A | $0 + $18,963 non-cash | paid | NARCE 12 ATTENDEES & RINK DIVIDERS WITH TRAVEL AND TAHA LOGOS | 202403519349301385 |
| 2024 | Tav Sports Foundation Frisco, TX | A | $0 + $6,598 non-cash | paid | SLEDS FROM MOBILITY SPORTS | 202403519349301385 |
| 2023 | Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club Irving, TX | A | $14,350 | paid | 4 YOUTH 2 GIRLS RMD FEES | 202430409349300333 |
| 2023 | Texas Collegiate Hockey Conference Frisco, TX | A | $5,623 | paid | PLAYOFFS | 202430409349300333 |
| 2023 | Odessa Jackalopes Odessa, TX | A | $5,108 | paid | HOUSE LEAGUE UNIFORMS AND SMALL GOALS | 202430409349300333 |
| 2021 | Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club Irving, TX | A | $11,250 | paid | RMD ENTRY FEE - TIER I - SIX TEAMS ( FOUR BOYS - TWO GIRLS) | 202200629349300930 |
| 2021 | Chaparral Ice Center Austin, TX | A | $10,280 | paid | HARD ADM DIVIDERS, FOAM DIVIDERS, SMALL GOALS, PUCKS | 202200629349300930 |
| 2019 | Dallas Stars Elite Hockey Club Irving, TX | A | $12,950 | paid | ADM RINK DIVIDERS/GOALIE GEAR | 202010879349301211 |
| 2018 | Dse Hockey Club Lp Frisco, TX | A | $8,500 | paid | PARKING LOT BOARDS | 201920939349301207 |
| 2018 | Odessa Jackalopes Odessa, TX | A | $5,310 | paid | HOUSE LEAGUE UNIFORMS | 201920939349301207 |
| 2018 | Tulsa Jr Oilers Tulsa, OK | A | $5,211 | paid | HOUSE LEAGUE UNIFORMS | 201920939349301207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202600489349301010 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403519349301385 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430409349300333 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202200629349300930 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-07-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010879349301211 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-07-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920939349301207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731458493.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.