Grants paid by Guymon School Educational Foundation
EIN 73-1460802 · Goodwell, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
Guymon School Educational Foundation of Goodwell, OK (EIN 73-1460802) reported 36 grants paid totaling $45,412 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$45,412
36 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $25,712 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $6,600 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $5,100 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $2,600 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $3,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Guymon School Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tx Co Jr Livestock | U | Guymon, OK | 10 | $11,200 | 2025 |
| Saied Music Company | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $10,077 | 2018 |
| Nevco Sports LLC | U | Greenville, IL | 1 | $9,135 | 2018 |
| Oklahoma Panhandle State University | U | Goodwell, OK | 10 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Okla State University | U | Stillwater, OK | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Oklahoma State University | U | Stillwater, OK | 3 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| West Texas State Univer | U | Canyon, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| University of Oklahoma | U | Norman, OK | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| West Texas State University | U | Canyon, TX | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Southwestern Community College | U | Creston, IA | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Seward County Community College 23-7009681 | C | Liberal, KS | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Okla Panhandle State Univer | U | Goodwell, OK | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Redlands Community College 73-1017091 | C | El Reno, OK | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Southwestern Oklahoma State Univ 73-1024870 | C | Weatherford, OK | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| University of North Texas | U | Denton, TX | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Tulsa Community College 23-7103807 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tx Co Jr Livestock Guymon, OK | U | $1,700 | paid | Funds used to promote students in agric and ranchi | 202641349349102854 |
| 2025 | Tx Co Jr Livestock Guymon, OK | U | $700 | paid | Scholarship in helping students in Agriculture | 202641349349102854 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202641349349102854 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202641349349102854 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202541329349103619 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202541329349103619 |
| 2023 | Tx Co Jr Livestock Guymon, OK | U | $1,400 | paid | Funds used to promote students in agric and ranchi | 202401299349102830 |
| 2023 | Tx Co Jr Livestock Guymon, OK | U | $700 | paid | Scholarship in helping students in Agriculture | 202401299349102830 |
| 2023 | University of North Texas Denton, TX | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202401299349102830 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Community College Tulsa, OK | C | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202311289349101021 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202311289349101021 |
| 2021 | Tx Co Jr Livestock Guymon, OK | U | $1,400 | paid | Funds used to promote students in agric and ranchi | 202211329349100126 |
| 2021 | Tx Co Jr Livestock Guymon, OK | U | $700 | paid | Scholarship in helping students in Agriculture | 202211329349100126 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202211329349100126 |
| 2021 | Southwestern Community College Creston, IA | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202211329349100126 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202211329349100126 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202211329349100126 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202211329349100126 |
| 2021 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202211329349100126 |
| 2020 | Tx Co Jr Livestock Guymon, OK | U | $1,400 | paid | Funds used to promote students in agric and ranchi | 202142399349100609 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for achieving higher educ | 202142399349100609 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma State University Stillwater, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202142399349100609 |
| 2020 | Tx Co Jr Livestock Guymon, OK | U | $700 | paid | Scholarship in helping students in Agriculture | 202142399349100609 |
| 2020 | Southwestern Oklahoma State Univ Weatherford, OK | C | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202142399349100609 |
| 2020 | West Texas State University Canyon, TX | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202142399349100609 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University Goodwell, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202142399349100609 |
| 2020 | Seward County Community College Liberal, KS | C | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202142399349100609 |
| 2020 | University of Oklahoma Norman, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 202142399349100609 |
| 2018 | Saied Music Company Tulsa, OK | U | $10,077 | paid | Funds used to promote students in Music | 201941709349100409 |
| 2018 | Nevco Sports LLC Greenville, IL | U | $9,135 | paid | Funds used to promote students in athletics | 201941709349100409 |
| 2018 | Okla State University Stillwater, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 201941709349100409 |
| 2018 | Tx Co Jr Livestock Guymon, OK | U | $1,750 | paid | Funds used to promote students in agric and ranchi | 201941709349100409 |
| 2018 | West Texas State Univer Canyon, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 201941709349100409 |
| 2018 | Tx Co Jr Livestock Guymon, OK | U | $750 | paid | Scholarship in helping students in Agriculture | 201941709349100409 |
| 2018 | Redlands Community College El Reno, OK | C | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 201941709349100409 |
| 2018 | Okla Panhandle State Univer Goodwell, OK | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship tuition paid for higher education | 201941709349100409 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641349349102854 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541329349103619 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401299349102830 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311289349101021 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211329349100126 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142399349100609 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941709349100409 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731460802.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.