Grants paid by Rural Oklacommunity Foundation Incan a Ffiliated Fund of Occf
EIN 73-1464051 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T11
Rural Oklacommunity Foundation Incan a Ffiliated Fund of Occf of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-1464051) reported 136 grants paid totaling $2,731,780 to 87 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,731,780
136 grants
Recipients
87
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 9 | $132,000 | — |
| 2020 | 13 | $259,816 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $49,492 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $183,456 | — |
| 2023 | 31 | $830,035 | — |
| 2024 | 36 | $668,366 | — |
| 2025 | 31 | $608,615 | — |
Top recipients
The 87 recipients receiving the most from Rural Oklacommunity Foundation Incan a Ffiliated Fund of Occf, by grants paid, out of 87 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metafund 73-1575885 | A | Edmond, OK | 2 | $227,256 | 2025 |
| City of Coalgate | U | Coalgate, OK | 2 | $213,904 | 2025 |
| Choctaw County Ambulance Authority 73-1248545 | A | Hugo, OK | 4 | $179,496 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma Children's Theatre 73-1289903 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $116,000 | 2023 |
| Oklahoma Shakespeare in the Park 73-1276763 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $114,500 | 2023 |
| Oklahoma Dental Foundation for Research and Education 73-0678114 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $105,000 | 2024 |
| Southern Oklahoma Development Association 73-0759683 | A | Durant, OK | 3 | $67,500 | 2024 |
| Tishomingo Public School District | U | Tishomingo, OK | 2 | $58,600 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma Hall of Fame 73-0784696 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $49,951 | 2023 |
| Oklahoma Museums Association 73-1004791 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $49,650 | 2025 |
| Carnegie Public School District | U | Carnegie, OK | 4 | $43,683 | 2025 |
| Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma Inc 73-1001687 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Cimarron Opera 73-1008734 | A | Norman, OK | 2 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Kiamichi Economic Development District of Oklahoma (keddo) 73-0763630 | A | Wilburton, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Oklahoma State University Foundation 73-6097060 | A | Stillwater, OK | 2 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Boggy Volunteer Fire Department 73-6017987 | A | Red Oak, OK | 2 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Southern Oklahoma Library System 73-6083654 | A | Ardmore, OK | 2 | $36,917 | 2023 |
| St Anthony Hospital Foundation 73-6104300 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $36,400 | 2023 |
| Oklahoma Lions Service Foundation 23-7396135 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $36,000 | 2020 |
| Caddo Kiowa Technology Center 73-6021022 | A | Fort Cobb, OK | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Srt Inc 45-4528673 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $30,200 | 2024 |
| Opportunities Industrialization Center 73-0753216 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Hamilton Health Box Foundation Inc 93-1989438 | A | Houston, OK | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Okmulgee County Homeless Shelter Inc 73-1485176 | A | Okmulgee, OK | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Deadcenter Film 20-1054302 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Reach Out and Read Inc 04-3481253 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Lift Community Action Agency 73-0772321 | A | Hugo, OK | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| South Western Oklahoma Development Authority (swoda) 73-0801022 | A | Burns Flat, OK | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| D-Dent 73-1325324 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Science Museum Oklahoma 73-0682415 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Fort Towson Volunteer Fire Department 73-0964402 | A | Fort Towson, OK | 1 | $28,845 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma Council On Economic Education 73-6102613 | A | Edmond, OK | 2 | $26,016 | 2024 |
| Snyder Volunteer Fire Department 73-6005432 | A | Snyder, OK | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Smithville Public School | U | Smithville, OK | 2 | $23,793 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma Project Woman 73-1616817 | A | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $23,000 | 2023 |
| Boone-Apache Public School District | U | Apache, OK | 3 | $21,670 | 2025 |
| Kits of Hope Inc 85-1345423 | A | Lawton, OK | 1 | $20,805 | 2023 |
| Butterfly Rain New Beginnings 99-4122467 | A | Kansas, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Zoe Institute Inc 11-3717573 | A | Tahlequah, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Eastern Oklahoma Library System Muskogee Public Library 73-0793974 | A | Muskogee, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Smart Start Central Oklahoma 42-1593360 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Communities Unlimited 71-0464321 | A | Fayetteville, AZ | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Warrior's Rest Foundation 82-3963036 | A | Edmond, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| City of Hugo | U | Hugo, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Airc Inc 73-1185707 | A | Tahlequah, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Stigler Health and Wellness Center Inc 20-0368759 | A | Stigler, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma Visual Arts Coalition 73-1328072 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Longshadows Ranch Ltd 88-2382984 | A | Hulbert, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Rural Enterprises of Oklahoma Inc 73-1129417 | A | Durant, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Austin Hartel Dance Company DBA Ok International Dance Festival 65-1280473 | A | Norman, OK | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Hugo Public Schools | U | Hugo, OK | 3 | $19,760 | 2025 |
| Shady Grove School 73-1132355 | A | Hulbert, OK | 2 | $18,818 | 2024 |
| Tishomingo Schools 73-1404569 | A | Tishomingo, OK | 2 | $17,287 | 2021 |
| Family Health Center of Southern Oklahoma 01-0667694 | A | Tishomingo, OK | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Cartwright Community Resource Center 88-2495326 | A | Cartwright, OK | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Compassion Outreach Center Inc 90-0148536 | A | Ada, OK | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Okemah Public Library-City of Okemah | U | Okemah, OK | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Oklahoma Humanities Council Inc 73-0951965 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Scissortail Productions Inc 27-3027354 | A | Norman, OK | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Tipton Public Schools | U | Tipton, OK | 2 | $14,855 | 2025 |
| Hollis Public School District | U | Hollis, OK | 2 | $14,525 | 2025 |
| Tupelo Public School District | U | Tupelo, OK | 2 | $14,416 | 2024 |
| Atoka Public Schools | U | Atoka, OK | 2 | $13,943 | 2025 |
| Mental Health Services of Southern Oklahoma 73-0618672 | A | Ardmore, OK | 1 | $13,649 | 2022 |
| Tinker Federal Credit Union Foundation Inc 81-3996072 | A | Tinker Afb, OK | 1 | $13,395 | 2024 |
| Cartwright Memorial Library 73-1470199 | A | Clayton, OK | 2 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Coal County Library 73-0772089 | A | Coalgate, OK | 1 | $12,000 | 2019 |
| Coleman Public School District | U | Coleman, OK | 1 | $11,651 | 2024 |
| Mid-America Arts Alliance 23-7303693 | A | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Boswell School 73-0941367 | A | Boswell, OK | 1 | $10,002 | 2020 |
| Vision Eufaula 82-0695016 | A | Eufaula, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Great Plains Literacy Council 73-1310865 | A | Altus, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| General Tommy Franks Leadership Institute and Museum 20-5260489 | A | Hobart, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Town of Clearview | U | Clearview, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Norman Smith Memorial Library 73-6005255 | A | Hilton, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Epilepsy Foundation of Oklahoma 52-0856660 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Clayton Public School District | U | Clayton, OK | 1 | $9,842 | 2022 |
| Checotah High School 73-1100093 | A | Checotah, OK | 1 | $9,500 | 2021 |
| Mountain View Gotebo 73-1011507 | A | Mountain View, OK | 1 | $9,194 | 2025 |
| Eufaula Area Arts Council Inc 30-0407056 | A | Eufaula, OK | 1 | $9,000 | 2023 |
| Achille High Schoolachille Isd 75-0791236 | A | Achille, OK | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Latimer County Arts Council 74-3231506 | A | Hartshorne, OK | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Milburn Public Schools | U | Milburn, OK | 1 | $6,973 | 2025 |
| Coalgate Public Schools | U | Coalgate, OK | 1 | $6,600 | 2024 |
| Eufaula Public Schools | U | Eufaula, OK | 1 | $6,316 | 2024 |
| Watts School District | U | Watts, OK | 1 | $5,568 | 2020 |
| Cottonwood Public School District | U | Coalgate, OK | 1 | $5,300 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 136 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Metafund Edmond, OK | A | $112,628 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Caddo Kiowa Technology Center Fort Cobb, OK | A | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Lift Community Action Agency Hugo, OK | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | South Western Oklahoma Development Authority (swoda) Burns Flat, OK | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Fort Towson Volunteer Fire Department Fort Towson, OK | A | $28,845 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | City of Coalgate Coalgate, OK | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Choctaw County Ambulance Authority Hugo, OK | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Snyder Volunteer Fire Department Snyder, OK | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Eastern Oklahoma Library System Muskogee Public Library Muskogee, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Communities Unlimited Fayetteville, AZ | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma State University Foundation Stillwater, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Airc Inc Tahlequah, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Stigler Health and Wellness Center Inc Stigler, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Butterfly Rain New Beginnings Kansas, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Longshadows Ranch Ltd Hulbert, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Zoe Institute Inc Tahlequah, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Compassion Outreach Center Inc Ada, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Smithville Public School Smithville, OK | U | $13,907 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Mid-America Arts Alliance Kansas City, MO | A | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | D-Dent Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Tishomingo Public School District Tishomingo, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma Museums Association Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Carnegie Public School District Carnegie, OK | U | $9,357 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Mountain View Gotebo Mountain View, OK | A | $9,194 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Tipton Public Schools Tipton, OK | U | $8,880 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Hollis Public School District Hollis, OK | U | $7,625 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Boone-Apache Public School District Apache, OK | U | $7,388 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Milburn Public Schools Milburn, OK | U | $6,973 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Cartwright Memorial Library Clayton, OK | A | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Hugo Public Schools Hugo, OK | U | $5,920 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2025 | Atoka Public Schools Atoka, OK | U | $5,398 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202601349349312040 |
| 2024 | Metafund Edmond, OK | A | $114,628 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Choctaw County Ambulance Authority Hugo, OK | A | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Kiamichi Economic Development District of Oklahoma (keddo) Wilburton, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Boggy Volunteer Fire Department Red Oak, OK | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Hamilton Health Box Foundation Inc Houston, OK | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Dental Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Visual Arts Coalition Oklahoma City, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Southern Oklahoma Development Association Durant, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | City of Hugo Hugo, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Rural Enterprises of Oklahoma Inc Durant, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma State University Foundation Stillwater, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Warrior's Rest Foundation Edmond, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Council On Economic Education Edmond, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Deadcenter Film Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Okemah Public Library-City of Okemah Okemah, OK | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Reach Out and Read Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Cartwright Community Resource Center Cartwright, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Tinker Federal Credit Union Foundation Inc Tinker Afb, OK | A | $13,395 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Srt Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $13,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Coleman Public School District Coleman, OK | U | $11,651 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Shady Grove School Hulbert, OK | A | $11,435 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Historical Society Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | General Tommy Franks Leadership Institute and Museum Hobart, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Museums Association Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Boone-Apache Public School District Apache, OK | U | $9,245 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Carnegie Public School District Carnegie, OK | U | $9,102 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Atoka Public Schools Atoka, OK | U | $8,545 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Achille High Schoolachille Isd Achille, OK | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Latimer County Arts Council Hartshorne, OK | A | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Hugo Public Schools Hugo, OK | U | $7,502 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Hollis Public School District Hollis, OK | U | $6,900 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Coalgate Public Schools Coalgate, OK | U | $6,600 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Tupelo Public School District Tupelo, OK | U | $6,572 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Cartwright Memorial Library Clayton, OK | A | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Eufaula Public Schools Eufaula, OK | U | $6,316 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2024 | Tipton Public Schools Tipton, OK | U | $5,975 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202531299349303188 |
| 2023 | City of Coalgate Coalgate, OK | U | $188,904 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Choctaw County Ambulance Authority Hugo, OK | A | $79,496 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Tishomingo Public School District Tishomingo, OK | U | $48,600 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Southern Oklahoma Development Association Durant, OK | A | $37,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | St Anthony Hospital Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $36,400 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Okmulgee County Homeless Shelter Inc Okmulgee, OK | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Children's Theatre Oklahoma City, OK | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Shakespeare in the Park Oklahoma City, OK | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Southern Oklahoma Library System Ardmore, OK | A | $28,917 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Hall of Fame Oklahoma City, OK | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Project Woman Tulsa, OK | A | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Kits of Hope Inc Lawton, OK | A | $20,805 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Austin Hartel Dance Company DBA Ok International Dance Festival Norman, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | D-Dent Oklahoma City, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Smart Start Central Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Dental Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Srt Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $17,200 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Humanities Council Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Reach Out and Read Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Deadcenter Film Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Museums Association Oklahoma City, OK | A | $14,650 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Carnegie Public School District Carnegie, OK | U | $12,796 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Oklahoma Council On Economic Education Edmond, OK | A | $11,016 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Norman Smith Memorial Library Hilton, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Smithville Public School Smithville, OK | U | $9,886 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Eufaula Area Arts Council Inc Eufaula, OK | A | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Tupelo Public School District Tupelo, OK | U | $7,844 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Shady Grove School Hulbert, OK | A | $7,383 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Hugo Public Schools Hugo, OK | U | $6,338 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2023 | Cottonwood Public School District Coalgate, OK | U | $5,300 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202401089349300910 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Shakespeare in the Park Oklahoma City, OK | A | $29,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Children's Theatre Oklahoma City, OK | A | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Oic of Oklahoma County Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Scissortail Productions Inc Norman, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Museums Association Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Family Health Center of Southern Oklahoma Tishomingo, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Mental Health Services of Southern Oklahoma Ardmore, OK | A | $13,649 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Carnegie Public School District Carnegie, OK | U | $12,428 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Southern Oklahoma Development Association Durant, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Clayton Public School District Clayton, OK | U | $9,842 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2022 | Boone-Apache Public School District Apache, OK | U | $5,037 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202311319349306436 |
| 2021 | Choctaw County Ambulance Authority Hugo, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202211319349305751 |
| 2021 | Science Museum Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202211319349305751 |
| 2021 | Tishomingo Schools Tishomingo, OK | A | $9,992 | paid | General Purposes | 202211319349305751 |
| 2021 | Checotah High School Checotah, OK | A | $9,500 | paid | General Purposes | 202211319349305751 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Dental Foundation for Research and Education Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Shakespeare in the Park Oklahoma City, OK | A | $40,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Lions Service Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $36,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Children's Theatre Oklahoma City, OK | A | $28,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Cimarron Opera Norman, OK | A | $25,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Hall of Fame Oklahoma City, OK | A | $24,951 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Science Museum Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Boswell School Boswell, OK | A | $10,002 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Town of Clearview Clearview, OK | U | $10,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Vision Eufaula Eufaula, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Southern Oklahoma Library System Ardmore, OK | A | $8,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Tishomingo Schools Tishomingo, OK | A | $7,295 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2020 | Watts School District Watts, OK | U | $5,568 | paid | General Purposes | 202140969349301969 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma Children's Theatre Oklahoma City, OK | A | $30,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202020859349301502 |
| 2019 | Cimarron Opera Norman, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202020859349301502 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma Dental Foundation for Research and Education Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202020859349301502 |
| 2019 | Opportunities Industrialization Center Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202020859349301502 |
| 2019 | Oklahoma Shakespeare in the Park Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202020859349301502 |
| 2019 | Coal County Library Coalgate, OK | A | $12,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202020859349301502 |
| 2019 | Lyric Theatre of Oklahoma Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202020859349301502 |
| 2019 | Great Plains Literacy Council Altus, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202020859349301502 |
| 2019 | Epilepsy Foundation of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | General Purpose | 202020859349301502 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601349349312040 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531299349303188 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401089349300910 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311319349306436 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211319349305751 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202140969349301969 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020859349301502 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731464051.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.