Grants paid by C William Simcoe Foundation
EIN 73-1464858 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20J
C William Simcoe Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-1464858) reported 17 grants paid totaling $48,606 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$48,606
17 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $7,606 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $3,500 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $3,500 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $7,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $8,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $6,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $6,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from C William Simcoe Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tulsa County Medical Society 73-0488400 | B | Tulsa, OK | 7 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Tcms Foundation-Project Tcms | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $4,606 | 2018 |
| Alzheimers Association | U | Tulsa, OK | 4 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Alzheimers Association National Office 13-3039601 | D | Chicago, IL | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Alzheimers Association National Office | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Alzheimers Association | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Council Oak Elementary 73-1588316 | D | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tulsa County Medical Society Tulsa, OK | B | $6,000 | paid | Charitable | 202601359349103965 |
| 2025 | Alzheimers Association Washington, DC | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601359349103965 |
| 2024 | Tulsa County Medical Society Tulsa, OK | B | $6,000 | paid | Charitable | 202501329349101815 |
| 2024 | Alzheimers Association Washington, DC | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501329349101815 |
| 2023 | Tulsa County Medical Society Tulsa, OK | B | $7,000 | paid | Charitable | 202441359349102219 |
| 2023 | Alzheimers Association Tulsa, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441359349102219 |
| 2022 | Tulsa County Medical Society Tulsa, OK | B | $6,000 | paid | Charitable | 202311259349101216 |
| 2022 | Alzheimers Association Tulsa, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311259349101216 |
| 2021 | Tulsa County Medical Society Tulsa, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | Charitable | 202201199349101235 |
| 2021 | Alzheimers Association Tulsa, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202201199349101235 |
| 2020 | Tulsa County Medical Society Tulsa, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | Charitable | 202101589349100030 |
| 2020 | Alzheimers Association Tulsa, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101589349100030 |
| 2019 | Tulsa County Medical Society Tulsa, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | Charitable | 202011419349101116 |
| 2019 | Alzheimers Association National Office Tulsa, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202011419349101116 |
| 2018 | Tcms Foundation-Project Tcms Tulsa, OK | U | $4,606 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901299349101130 |
| 2018 | Alzheimers Association National Office Chicago, IL | D | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901299349101130 |
| 2018 | Council Oak Elementary Tulsa, OK | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201901299349101130 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601359349103965 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501329349101815 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441359349102219 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311259349101216 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201199349101235 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101589349100030 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011419349101116 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901299349101130 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731464858.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.