Grants paid by Anne S Woolslayer Foundation
EIN 73-1466433 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Anne S Woolslayer Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-1466433) reported 38 grants paid totaling $274,021 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$274,021
38 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $30,605 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $50,227 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $44,529 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $49,112 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $47,641 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $51,907 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Anne S Woolslayer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Cozadd Ministries Inc 63-1187529 | B | Attalla, AL | 6 | $104,676 | 2025 |
| If Americans Knew | U | San Antonio, TX | 3 | $29,685 | 2025 |
| Battle Creek Church | U | Tulsa, OK | 5 | $26,059 | 2025 |
| University of Tulsa | U | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $21,059 | 2021 |
| Southern Justice Law Enforcement Motorcycle Club Oklahoma Inc 88-3727807 | B | Sapulpa, OK | 3 | $17,217 | 2025 |
| Tulsa Klife | U | Branson, MO | 3 | $11,540 | 2025 |
| John 316 Mission 73-0744834 | D | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $10,500 | 2024 |
| Bishop Kelley High School 73-1013123 | D | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $8,121 | 2023 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Tulsa Life Church 73-0744189 | C | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $6,520 | 2021 |
| Classically Formed Inc | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 |
| Fellowship of Christian Athletes 44-0610626 | B | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $5,603 | 2025 |
| People for Opportunity Inc 85-3224973 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Battlecreek Church 73-0759888 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Tulsa Life Ministries | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Covertaction Institute Inc 87-2461683 | B | Huntington, NY | 1 | $2,651 | 2025 |
| Kids Life Ministries | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $570 | 2021 |
| K Life Ministries | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $570 | 2020 |
| Acceptable Gift Inc 27-1231818 | B | Tusa, OK | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Meals On Wheels Okc | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kevin Cozadd Ministries Inc Attalia, AL | B | $17,302 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202621359349102257 |
| 2025 | If Americans Knew San Antonio, TX | U | $12,000 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202621359349102257 |
| 2025 | Fellowship of Christian Athletes Kansas City, MO | B | $5,603 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202621359349102257 |
| 2025 | Battle Creek Church Tulsa, OK | U | $5,600 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202621359349102257 |
| 2025 | Tulsa Klife Branson, MO | U | $5,600 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202621359349102257 |
| 2025 | Southern Justice Law Enforcement Motorcycle Club Oklahoma Inc Sapulpa, OK | B | $2,651 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202621359349102257 |
| 2025 | Covertaction Institute Inc Huntington, NY | B | $2,651 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202621359349102257 |
| 2025 | Acceptable Gift Inc Tusa, OK | B | $500 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202621359349102257 |
| 2024 | Kevin Cozadd Ministries Inc Attalia, AL | B | $15,880 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202511329349103801 |
| 2024 | If Americans Knew San Antonio, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202511329349103801 |
| 2024 | Southern Justice Law Enforcement Motorcycle Club Oklahoma Inc Sapulpa, OK | B | $5,881 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202511329349103801 |
| 2024 | People for Opportunity Inc Oklahoma City, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202511329349103801 |
| 2024 | John 316 Mission Tulsa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202511329349103801 |
| 2024 | Tulsa Klife Branson, MO | U | $2,940 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202511329349103801 |
| 2024 | Battle Creek Church Tulsa, OK | U | $2,940 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202511329349103801 |
| 2023 | Kevin Cozadd Ministries Inc Attalia, AL | B | $16,371 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202431229349101973 |
| 2023 | Southern Justice Law Enforcement Motorcycle Club Oklahoma Inc Sapulpa, OK | B | $8,685 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202431229349101973 |
| 2023 | Bishop Kelley High School Tulsa, OK | D | $8,121 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202431229349101973 |
| 2023 | If Americans Knew San Antonio, TX | U | $7,685 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202431229349101973 |
| 2023 | Battle Creek Church Tulsa, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202431229349101973 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Klife Branson, MO | U | $3,000 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202431229349101973 |
| 2023 | Meals On Wheels Okc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $250 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202431229349101973 |
| 2022 | Kevin Cozadd Ministries Inc Attalla, AL | B | $19,029 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202301319349102100 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Tulsa, OK | U | $7,000 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202301319349102100 |
| 2022 | Classically Formed Inc Tulsa, OK | U | $6,500 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202301319349102100 |
| 2022 | Battle Creek Church Tulsa, OK | U | $6,500 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202301319349102100 |
| 2022 | John 316 Mission Tulsa, OK | D | $5,500 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202301319349102100 |
| 2021 | Kevin Cozadd Ministries Attalla, AL | B | $18,559 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202241229349100914 |
| 2021 | University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $18,559 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202241229349100914 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Life Church Tulsa, OK | C | $6,020 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202241229349100914 |
| 2021 | Battle Creek Church Tulsa, OK | U | $6,019 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202241229349100914 |
| 2021 | Kids Life Ministries Tulsa, OK | U | $570 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202241229349100914 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Life Church Tulsa, OK | C | $500 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202241229349100914 |
| 2020 | Kevin Cozadd Ministries Attalla, AL | B | $17,535 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202100899349100505 |
| 2020 | Tulsa Life Ministries Tulsa, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202100899349100505 |
| 2020 | Battlecreek Church Tulsa, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202100899349100505 |
| 2020 | University of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | U | $2,500 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202100899349100505 |
| 2020 | K Life Ministries Tulsa, OK | U | $570 | paid | Funds for ongoing operations | 202100899349100505 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621359349102257 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511329349103801 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431229349101973 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301319349102100 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241229349100914 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100899349100505 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731466433.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.