funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Anne S Woolslayer Foundation

EIN 73-1466433 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Anne S Woolslayer Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 73-1466433) reported 38 grants paid totaling $274,021 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$274,021

38 grants

Recipients

20

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$30,605
20216$50,227
20225$44,529
20237$49,112
20247$47,641
20258$51,907

Top recipients

The 20 recipients receiving the most from Anne S Woolslayer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kevin Cozadd Ministries Inc 63-1187529BAttalla, AL6$104,6762025
If Americans KnewUSan Antonio, TX3$29,6852025
Battle Creek ChurchUTulsa, OK5$26,0592025
University of TulsaUTulsa, OK2$21,0592021
Southern Justice Law Enforcement Motorcycle Club Oklahoma Inc 88-3727807BSapulpa, OK3$17,2172025
Tulsa KlifeUBranson, MO3$11,5402025
John 316 Mission 73-0744834DTulsa, OK2$10,5002024
Bishop Kelley High School 73-1013123DTulsa, OK1$8,1212023
First Presbyterian ChurchUTulsa, OK1$7,0002022
Tulsa Life Church 73-0744189CTulsa, OK2$6,5202021
Classically Formed IncUTulsa, OK1$6,5002022
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 44-0610626BKansas City, MO1$5,6032025
People for Opportunity Inc 85-3224973COklahoma City, OK1$5,0002024
Battlecreek Church 73-0759888CTulsa, OK1$5,0002020
Tulsa Life MinistriesUTulsa, OK1$5,0002020
Covertaction Institute Inc 87-2461683BHuntington, NY1$2,6512025
Kids Life MinistriesUTulsa, OK1$5702021
K Life MinistriesUTulsa, OK1$5702020
Acceptable Gift Inc 27-1231818BTusa, OK1$5002025
Meals On Wheels OkcUOklahoma City, OK1$2502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Anne S Woolslayer Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kevin Cozadd Ministries Inc Attalia, ALB$17,302paidFunds for ongoing operations202621359349102257
2025If Americans Knew San Antonio, TXU$12,000paidFunds for ongoing operations202621359349102257
2025Fellowship of Christian Athletes Kansas City, MOB$5,603paidFunds for ongoing operations202621359349102257
2025Battle Creek Church Tulsa, OKU$5,600paidFunds for ongoing operations202621359349102257
2025Tulsa Klife Branson, MOU$5,600paidFunds for ongoing operations202621359349102257
2025Southern Justice Law Enforcement Motorcycle Club Oklahoma Inc Sapulpa, OKB$2,651paidFunds for ongoing operations202621359349102257
2025Covertaction Institute Inc Huntington, NYB$2,651paidFunds for ongoing operations202621359349102257
2025Acceptable Gift Inc Tusa, OKB$500paidFunds for ongoing operations202621359349102257
2024Kevin Cozadd Ministries Inc Attalia, ALB$15,880paidFunds for ongoing operations202511329349103801
2024If Americans Knew San Antonio, TXU$10,000paidFunds for ongoing operations202511329349103801
2024Southern Justice Law Enforcement Motorcycle Club Oklahoma Inc Sapulpa, OKB$5,881paidFunds for ongoing operations202511329349103801
2024People for Opportunity Inc Oklahoma City, OKC$5,000paidFunds for ongoing operations202511329349103801
2024John 316 Mission Tulsa, OKC$5,000paidFunds for ongoing operations202511329349103801
2024Tulsa Klife Branson, MOU$2,940paidFunds for ongoing operations202511329349103801
2024Battle Creek Church Tulsa, OKU$2,940paidFunds for ongoing operations202511329349103801
2023Kevin Cozadd Ministries Inc Attalia, ALB$16,371paidFunds for ongoing operations202431229349101973
2023Southern Justice Law Enforcement Motorcycle Club Oklahoma Inc Sapulpa, OKB$8,685paidFunds for ongoing operations202431229349101973
2023Bishop Kelley High School Tulsa, OKD$8,121paidFunds for ongoing operations202431229349101973
2023If Americans Knew San Antonio, TXU$7,685paidFunds for ongoing operations202431229349101973
2023Battle Creek Church Tulsa, OKU$5,000paidFunds for ongoing operations202431229349101973
2023Tulsa Klife Branson, MOU$3,000paidFunds for ongoing operations202431229349101973
2023Meals On Wheels Okc Oklahoma City, OKU$250paidFunds for ongoing operations202431229349101973
2022Kevin Cozadd Ministries Inc Attalla, ALB$19,029paidFunds for ongoing operations202301319349102100
2022First Presbyterian Church Tulsa, OKU$7,000paidFunds for ongoing operations202301319349102100
2022Classically Formed Inc Tulsa, OKU$6,500paidFunds for ongoing operations202301319349102100
2022Battle Creek Church Tulsa, OKU$6,500paidFunds for ongoing operations202301319349102100
2022John 316 Mission Tulsa, OKD$5,500paidFunds for ongoing operations202301319349102100
2021Kevin Cozadd Ministries Attalla, ALB$18,559paidFunds for ongoing operations202241229349100914
2021University of Tulsa Tulsa, OKU$18,559paidFunds for ongoing operations202241229349100914
2021Tulsa Life Church Tulsa, OKC$6,020paidFunds for ongoing operations202241229349100914
2021Battle Creek Church Tulsa, OKU$6,019paidFunds for ongoing operations202241229349100914
2021Kids Life Ministries Tulsa, OKU$570paidFunds for ongoing operations202241229349100914
2021Tulsa Life Church Tulsa, OKC$500paidFunds for ongoing operations202241229349100914
2020Kevin Cozadd Ministries Attalla, ALB$17,535paidFunds for ongoing operations202100899349100505
2020Tulsa Life Ministries Tulsa, OKU$5,000paidFunds for ongoing operations202100899349100505
2020Battlecreek Church Tulsa, OKC$5,000paidFunds for ongoing operations202100899349100505
2020University of Tulsa Tulsa, OKU$2,500paidFunds for ongoing operations202100899349100505
2020K Life Ministries Tulsa, OKU$570paidFunds for ongoing operations202100899349100505

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621359349102257
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511329349103801
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431229349101973
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301319349102100
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241229349100914
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100899349100505

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731466433.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.