Grants paid by Boulton Foundation
EIN 73-1486770 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z
Boulton Foundation of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-1486770) reported 28 grants paid totaling $261,959 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$261,959
28 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $23,440 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $36,525 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $19,555 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $54,375 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $49,527 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $46,685 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $31,852 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Boulton Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Bible Church 73-1103048 | B | Edmond, OK | 7 | $104,415 | 2025 |
| Heaston Community Church | U | El Reno, OK | 2 | $53,000 | 2025 |
| Heaston Church | U | El Reno, OK | 3 | $52,000 | 2023 |
| Faithworks of the Inner City 71-0894379 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $22,000 | 2024 |
| Other Gifts at 825 Or Less | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $9,389 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army 73-0579266 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 7 | $8,900 | 2025 |
| Other Gifts at 750 Or Less | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $8,480 | 2021 |
| Other Gifts at 800 Or Less | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $3,775 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Heaston Community Church El Reno, OK | U | $23,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611209349100921 |
| 2025 | Faith Bible Church Edmond, OK | B | $4,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611209349100921 |
| 2025 | Other Gifts at 825 Or Less Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,202 | paid | CHARIABLE | 202611209349100921 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202611209349100921 |
| 2024 | Heaston Community Church El Reno, OK | U | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541349349103549 |
| 2024 | Faith Bible Church Edmond, OK | B | $11,325 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541349349103549 |
| 2024 | Other Gifts at 825 Or Less Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,710 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541349349103549 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,650 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541349349103549 |
| 2024 | Faithworks of the Inner City Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541349349103549 |
| 2023 | Faithworks of the Inner City Oklahoma City, OK | B | $21,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401449349100220 |
| 2023 | Heaston Church El Reno, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401449349100220 |
| 2023 | Faith Bible Church Edmond, OK | B | $3,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401449349100220 |
| 2023 | Other Gifts at 825 Or Less Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,477 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401449349100220 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202401449349100220 |
| 2022 | Faith Bible Church Edmond, OK | B | $29,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341919349100714 |
| 2022 | Heaston Church El Reno, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341919349100714 |
| 2022 | Other Gifts at 800 Or Less Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,775 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341919349100714 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341919349100714 |
| 2021 | Heaston Church El Reno, OK | U | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202212239349100706 |
| 2021 | Faith Bible Church Edmond, OK | B | $3,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202212239349100706 |
| 2021 | Other Gifts at 750 Or Less Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,905 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202212239349100706 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202212239349100706 |
| 2020 | Faith Bible Church Edmond, OK | B | $31,750 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202142309349100409 |
| 2020 | Other Gifts at 750 Or Less Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,525 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202142309349100409 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202142309349100409 |
| 2018 | Faith Bible Church Edmond, OK | B | $20,140 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201942049349100754 |
| 2018 | Other Gifts at 750 Or Less Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,050 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201942049349100754 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201942049349100754 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611209349100921 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541349349103549 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401449349100220 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341919349100714 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212239349100706 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142309349100409 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942049349100754 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731486770.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.