Grants paid by O'connor Family Foundation
EIN 73-1498250 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20Z
O'connor Family Foundation of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 73-1498250) reported 27 grants paid totaling $314,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$314,500
27 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $77,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $49,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $61,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $52,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $75,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from O'connor Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fields & Futures 46-4569055 | A | Edmond, OK | 4 | $58,500 | 2024 |
| Archdiocese of Oklahoma City 73-0632924 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Casady School 73-0587209 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $46,500 | 2024 |
| University of Notre Dame 35-0868188 | A | Notre Dame, IN | 4 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Western Oklahoma Girl Scouts 73-0677849 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $31,000 | 2020 |
| Bishop Mcguinness School 73-0642613 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $31,000 | 2024 |
| Positive Tomorrows 73-1393438 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Cleats for Kids 45-3590945 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $17,500 | 2020 |
| St Anthony Foundation 73-6104300 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Halo Project 81-3947545 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bishop Mcguinness School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,500 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202503149349303840 |
| 2024 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202503149349303840 |
| 2024 | Fields & Futures Edmond, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202503149349303840 |
| 2024 | Halo Project Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | 202503149349303840 | |
| 2024 | St Anthony Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | 202503149349303840 | |
| 2024 | University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG | 202503149349303840 |
| 2023 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $16,500 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202443199349304509 |
| 2023 | Bishop Mcguinness School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,500 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202443199349304509 |
| 2023 | University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG | 202443199349304509 |
| 2023 | Fields & Futures Edmond, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202443199349304509 |
| 2022 | Fields & Futures Edmond, OK | A | $23,500 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202303129349304630 |
| 2022 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202303129349304630 |
| 2022 | Archdiocese of Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | A | $12,500 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202303129349304630 |
| 2022 | University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG | 202303129349304630 |
| 2020 | Archdiocese of Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | A | $12,500 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202113089349300526 |
| 2020 | Western Oklahoma Girl Scouts Oklahoma City, OK | A | $11,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG | 202113089349300526 |
| 2020 | University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG | 202113089349300526 |
| 2020 | Fields & Futures Edmond, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202113089349300526 |
| 2020 | Cleats for Kids Oklahoma City, OK | A | $5,500 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG | 202113089349300526 |
| 2019 | Archdiocese of Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | A | $12,500 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202023189349309807 |
| 2019 | Archdiocese of Oklahoma City Oklahoma City, OK | A | $12,500 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202023189349309807 |
| 2019 | Western Oklahoma Girl Scouts Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG | 202023189349309807 |
| 2019 | Western Oklahoma Girl Scouts Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG | 202023189349309807 |
| 2019 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202023189349309807 |
| 2019 | Positive Tomorrows Oklahoma City, OK | A | $10,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG. | 202023189349309807 |
| 2019 | Cleats for Kids Oklahoma City, OK | A | $6,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG | 202023189349309807 |
| 2019 | Cleats for Kids Oklahoma City, OK | A | $6,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURP. OF ORG | 202023189349309807 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503149349303840 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443199349304509 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303129349304630 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113089349300526 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202023189349309807 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/731498250.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.